ZYXEL SFP-BX1310-10

Buy from direct manufacturer,avoid paying more to online stores or retailers, we make and sell 100% compatible and quality ZYXEL SFP-BX1310-10 transceivers,get worry-free ZYXEL SFP-BX1310-10 from genuine manufacturer,avoid paying more to the middle man and the online distributor stores,we are China factory of ZYXEL SFP-BX1310-10 compatible transceivers. We send the ZYXEL SFP-BX1310-10 from our warehouse by DHL/Fedex/UPS to worldwide customers,all modules are tested with original equipment and our compatible ZYXEL SFP-BX1310-10 will work perfectly in your system.

ZYXEL SFP-BX1310-10 transceiver general info
This ZYXEL compliant SFP-BX1310-10 is a 1000BASE-BX-U BiDi TX1310/RX1490nm 10km transceiver module. The SFP-BX1310-10 transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The SFP-BX1310-10 is 100% compatible with all ZYXEL series switches and modules which support SFP transceivers.

ZYXEL SFP-BX1310-10 detailed specs
Form Factor: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1000BASE-BX-U
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: TX1310/RX1490nm
Max Distance: 10km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Simplex LC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

A fiber optic transceiver is a device used to transmit and receive optical signals in a optical network. Optical transceiver facilitates bi-directional data transmissions between electronic devices (e.g., computer, input/output system, peripheral device, or switch) and optical data links in fiber optic systems. Fiber optic transceivers can interface with single mode and multimode fiber cable. Single mode is an optical fiber that will allow only one mode to propagate. The fiber has a very small core diameter of approximately 8 µm. It permits signal transmission at extremely high bandwidth and allows very long transmission distances. Multimode describes a fiber optic cable, which supports the propagation of multiple modes. Multimode fiber may have a typical core diameter of 50 to 100 µm with a refractive index that is graded or stepped. It allows the use of inexpensive LED light sources and connector alignment and coupling is less critical than single mode fiber. Distances of transmission and transmission bandwidth are less than with single mode fiber due to dispersion.

All our transceivers are 100% compatible with major brands like Cisco, HP, Nortel, Force10, D-link, 3Com, and backed by a lifetime warranty. Buy with confidence.We offer a best price guarantee. If you find a price lower than ours plus free shipping on the Qualified Internet Retailer sites, you may qualify for an even better price.

Atrone (Philippines) Inc is real China transciever modules factory,we are professional supplier of ZYXEL SFP-BX1310-10 transceivers, you can save much cost and get best tech support of the ZYXEL SFP-BX1310-10.we are not affiliated with any of the brand names mentioned on this website, and does not sell their products or components. These Brand names are registered trademarks of their respective owners in the United States and other countries and are used here only to describe PRODUCT COMPATIBILITY.

Scroll to Top