ST to ST multimode duplex fiber optic patch cable

ST to ST multimode duplex fiber optic patch cable

We are fiber optic patch cord supplier; we offer fast delivery for ST to ST multimode duplex fiber optic patch cable. Our company is patch cord supplier in Chinas ST multimode duplex fiber optic patch cord features Good Durability, Good exchangeability and High precision alignment.

ST to ST multimode duplex fiber optic patch cables Ordering information:
Termination connectors: FC, SC, MU, LC, ST, D4, DIN, E2000 MT-RJ, MPO, SMA
Ferrule Interface type: PC, UPC, and APC
Fiber diameter (mm): Φ 0.9, φ 2.0, Φ 3.0
Fiber cores: duplex fiber core, Simplex fiber core
Fiber type: multimode (50/125)/ (62.5/125), Single mode (G. 652, G655)
Cable length: can be customized

ST fiber optic patch cord is with ST connector; here the ST means Straight Tip.ST connector has a bayonet mount and a long cylindrical Ferrule to hold the fiber. ST fiber optic connector is the most popular optical connector in networking applications. We are ST multimode duplex fiber patch cord supplier and manufacturer; we offer fast delivery and custom made service.