ST to SC single mode simplex fiber optic patch cable

ST to SC single mode simplex fiber optic patch cable

We offer quality ST to SC single mode simplex fiber optic patch cable with competitive price, Our company are patch cord supplier in China, ST to SC single mode simplex fiber optic patch cables features Good Durability, Good exchangeability and High precision alignment.

ST to SC single mode simplex fiber optic patch cables Ordering information:
Terminations: LC, FC, SC, ST, MTRJ, DIN, D4, E2000, MPO
Ferrule Interface type: PC, UPC, and APC
Fiber cores: Simplex, duplex
Fiber type; Single mode (G. 652, G655), multimode (50/125)/ (62.5/125)
Fiber diameter (mm): Φ 0.9, φ 2.0, Φ 3.0
Fiber length; User-defined

ST fiber optic patch cord is with ST connector; here the ST means Straight Tip.ST connector has a bayonet mount and a long cylindrical Ferrule to hold the fiber. ST connector is the most popular optical connector in networking applications. We are ST SC single mode simplex patch cord company and manufacturer; we offer fast delivery and custom made service.