ST to SC single mode duplex fiber optic patch cable

ST to SC single mode duplex fiber optic patch cable

We are fiber optic patch cord supplier; we offer fast delivery for ST to SC single mode duplex fiber optic patch cord. Our fiber optic patch cord are widely used in optical communication networks and FTTH applications.it features low insertion loss and high return loss.

ST to SC single mode duplex fiber optic patch cable ordering information:
Termination connectors: FC, SC, MU, LC, ST, D4, DIN, E2000 MT-RJ, MPO, SMA
Ferrule Interface type: PC, UPC, and APC
Fiber diameter (mm): Φ 0.9, φ 2.0, Φ 3.0
Fiber cores: duplex fiber core, Simplex fiber core
Fiber type: multimode (50/125)/ (62.5/125), Single mode (G. 652, G655)
Cable length: can be customized

ST fiber patch cord is with ST connector; here the ST means Straight Tip.ST connector has a bayonet mount and a long cylindrical Ferrule to hold the fiber. ST connector is the most popular optical connector in networking applications we are ST SC single mode duplex fiber optic patch cord company and manufacturer, we offer fast delivery and custom made service.