ST to SC multimode duplex fiber optic patch cable

ST to SC multimode duplex fiber optic patch cable

We are fiber optic patch cord manufacturer, we are Patch Cord Company, Fiber optic patch cord is one of most commonly used components in fiber optic networks to SC multimode duplex fiber optic patch cable is widely applied in Telecommunication Networks, Gigabit Ethernet and Premise Installations.

ST to SC multimode duplex fiber optic patch cable ordering information:
Fiber optic connector: LC, ST, FC, SC, MTRJ, DIN, D4, E2000, MPO
Ferrule Interface type: APC, PC, and UPC
Fiber cores: Simplex, duplex
Fiber type; multimode (50/125)/ (62.5/125), Single mode (G. 652, G655)
Fiber diameter (mm): Φ 0.9, φ 2.0, Φ 3.0
Cable length; customize

ST to SC multimode duplex fiber optic patch cables is with ST connector, here the ST means Straight Tip.ST connector has a bayonet mount and a long cylindrical Ferrule to hold the fiber. ST connector is the most popular optical connector in networking applications. We are ST SC multimode duplex patch cord company and manufacturer; we offer fast delivery and custom made service.