ST to LC multimode simplex fiber optic patch cable

ST to LC multimode simplex fiber optic patch cable

We offer quality ST to LC multimode simplex fiber optic patch cable with competitive price, We are professional patch cord manufacturer, our ST to LC multimode simplex fiber optic patch cords are widely applied in FTTH application and FTTx application, Data processing networks ,telecommunication networks etc.

ST to LC multimode simplex fiber optic patch cables Ordering information:
Terminations: LC, FC, SC, ST, MTRJ, DIN, D4, E2000, MPO
Ferrule Interface type: PC, UPC, and APC
Fiber cores: Simplex, duplex
Fiber type; Single mode (G. 652, G655), multimode (50/125)/ (62.5/125)
Fiber diameter (mm): Φ 0.9, φ 2.0, Φ 3.0
Fiber length; User-defined

ST fiber patch cord is with ST connector; here the ST means Straight Tip.ST connector has a bayonet mount and a long cylindrical Ferrule to hold the fiber. ST fiber optic connector is the most popular optical connector in networking applications. We are ST LC multimode simplex fiber optic patch cord company and manufacturer; we offer fast delivery and custom made service.