ST to FC single mode duplex fiber optic patch cable

ST to FC single mode duplex fiber optic patch cable

We are fiber optic patch cord supplier; we offer fast delivery for ST to FC single mode duplex fiber optic patch cable. Our fiber optic patch cord are widely used in optical communication networks and FTTH applications.it features low insertion loss and high return loss.

ST to FC single mode duplex fiber optic patch cord is with ST connector, here the ST means Straight Tip.ST connector has a bayonet mount and a long cylindrical Ferrule to hold the fiber. ST fiber optic connector is the most popular optical connector in networking applications. We are ST FC single mode duplex patch cord company and manufacturer; we offer fast delivery and custom made service.

ST to FC single mode duplex fiber optic patch cables Ordering information:
Termination connectors: FC, SC, MU, LC, ST, D4, DIN, E2000 MT-RJ, MPO, SMA
Ferrule Interface type: PC, UPC, and APC
Fiber diameter (mm): Φ 0.9, φ 2.0, Φ 3.0
Fiber cores: duplex fiber core, Simplex fiber core
Fiber type: multimode (50/125)/ (62.5/125), Single mode (G. 652, G655)
Cable length: can be customized