SMC SMC10GXEN-ER

Buy from direct manufacturer,avoid paying more to online stores or retailers, we make and sell 100% compatible and quality SMC SMC10GXEN-ER transceivers,get worry-free SMC SMC10GXEN-ER from genuine manufacturer,avoid paying more to the middle man and the online distributor stores,we are China factory of SMC SMC10GXEN-ER compatible transceivers. We send the SMC SMC10GXEN-ER from our warehouse by DHL/Fedex/UPS to worldwide customers,all modules are tested with original equipment and our compatible SMC SMC10GXEN-ER will work perfectly in your system.

SMC SMC10GXEN-ER transceiver general info
This SMC compliant SMC10GXEN-ER is a 10GBASE-ER XENPAK 1550nm 40km transceiver module. The SMC10GXEN-ER transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The SMC10GXEN-ER is 100% compatible with all SMC series switches and modules which support XENPAK transceivers.

SMC SMC10GXEN-ER detailed specs
Form Factor: XENPAK
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 10GBASE-ER
Data Transfer Rate: 10Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Max Distance: 40km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: DuplexSC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA XENPAK Specification

A fiber optic transceiver is a device used to transmit and receive optical signals in a optical network. Optical transceiver facilitates bi-directional data transmissions between electronic devices (e.g., computer, input/output system, peripheral device, or switch) and optical data links in fiber optic systems. Fiber optic transceivers can interface with single mode and multimode fiber cable. Single mode is an optical fiber that will allow only one mode to propagate. The fiber has a very small core diameter of approximately 8 µm. It permits signal transmission at extremely high bandwidth and allows very long transmission distances. Multimode describes a fiber optic cable, which supports the propagation of multiple modes. Multimode fiber may have a typical core diameter of 50 to 100 µm with a refractive index that is graded or stepped. It allows the use of inexpensive LED light sources and connector alignment and coupling is less critical than single mode fiber. Distances of transmission and transmission bandwidth are less than with single mode fiber due to dispersion.

All our transceivers are 100% compatible with major brands like Cisco, HP, Nortel, Force10, D-link, 3Com, and backed by a lifetime warranty. Buy with confidence.We offer a best price guarantee. If you find a price lower than ours plus free shipping on the Qualified Internet Retailer sites, you may qualify for an even better price.

Atrone (Philippines) Inc is real China transciever modules factory,we are professional supplier of SMC SMC10GXEN-ER transceivers, you can save much cost and get best tech support of the SMC SMC10GXEN-ER.we are not affiliated with any of the brand names mentioned on this website, and does not sell their products or components. These Brand names are registered trademarks of their respective owners in the United States and other countries and are used here only to describe PRODUCT COMPATIBILITY.

Scroll to Top