Single mode simplex SC to FC fiber optic patch cord

We are Single mode simplex SC to FC fiber optic patch cord manufacturer

Single mode simplex SC to FC fiber optic patch cord Ordering information:
Fiber optic connector : LC,ST, FC, SC, MTRJ, DIN, D4, E2000, MPO
Ferrule Interface type: APC ,PC, UPC
Fiber cores: Simplex, duplex
Fiber type; multimode(50/125)/(62.5/125) ,Singlemode(G. 652, G655)
Fiber diameter(mm): Φ 0.9, φ 2.0, Φ 3.0
Cable length; customize

Our Single mode simplex SC to FC fiber optic patch cord are widely used in optical commnucation networks and FTTH applications.it features low insertion loss and high return loss.

LC patch cord is with LC fiber optic connector,which is a push and latch structure. LC connector has a small form-factor Fiber optic connector, is widely used for densely installation.The LC fiber optic connector has good performance and is highly favored for singlemode .We are SC FC single mode simplex patch cord company and manufacturer,we offer fast delivery and custom made service.