Single mode simplex LC to ST fiber optic patch cord

We are fiber optic patch cord supplier, we offer fast delivery for Single mode simplex LC to ST fiber optic patch cord.

Single mode simplex LC to ST fiber optic patch cord Ordering information:
Termination connectors: FC,SC,MU,LC,ST, D4,DIN,E2000 MT-RJ,MPO ,SMA
Ferrule Interface type: PC, UPC, APC
Fiber diameter(mm): Φ 0.9, φ 2.0, Φ 3.0
Fiber cores: duplex fiber core,Simplex fiber core
Fiber type: multimode(50/125)/(62.5/125) ,Singlemode(G. 652, G655)
Cable length: can be customized

Features of Single mode simplex LC to ST fiber optic patch cord
Good in repeatability
Good exchangeability
Low insertion loss, high return loss
High credibility and stability
Excellent mechanical endurance

ST fiber optic patch cord is with ST connector, here the ST means Straight Tip.ST connector has a bayonet mount and a long cylindrical Ferrule to hold the fiber. ST connector is the most popular optical connector in networking applications.We are ST LC single mode simplex patch cord company and manufacturer,we offer fast delivery and custom made service.