Single mode simplex LC to ST fiber optic patch cord

Single mode simplex LC to ST fiber optic patch cord is with LC fiber optic connector,which is a push and latch structure. LC connector has a small form-factor Fiber optic connector, is widely used for densely installation.The LC fiber optic connector has good performance and is highly favored for singlemode .We are LC ST single mode simplex patch cord company and manufacturer,we offer fast delivery and custom made service.

We are fiber optic patch cord supplier, we offer fast delivery for Single mode simplex LC to ST fiber optic patch cord.

Single mode simplex LC to ST fiber optic patch cord Ordering information:
Termination connectors: FC,SC,MU,LC,ST, D4,DIN,E2000 MT-RJ,MPO ,SMA
Ferrule Interface type: PC, UPC, APC
Fiber diameter(mm): Φ 0.9, φ 2.0, Φ 3.0
Fiber cores: duplex fiber core,Simplex fiber core
Fiber type: multimode(50/125)/(62.5/125) ,Singlemode(G. 652, G655)
Cable length: can be customized

We offer LC ST single mode simplex fiber optic patch cord,both singlemode and multimode versions LC ST single mode simplex patch cord come with a zirconia ceramic ferrule with pre-polished end. These endface types allow for faster polishing, and low back reflection and optical loss,while ensuring maximum repeatability.