Single mode simplex FC to LC fiber optic patch cord

Single mode simplex FC to LC fiber optic patch cords are with FC optical connectors ,which is a screw type connection.FC connectors were designed for use in high-vibration environments. The FC fiber optic patch cord is very popular which are used in many area of the communications applications, Recently FC fiber optic patch cord are being replaced by SC and LC fiber optic patch cord.We are FC LC single mode simplex patch cord company and manufacturer,we offer fast delivery and custom made service.

We offer quality Single mode simplex FC to LC fiber optic patch cord with competitive price.

Single mode simplex FC to LC fiber optic patch cord Ordering information:
Terminations: LC, FC, SC, ST, MTRJ, DIN, D4, E2000, MPO
Ferrule Interface type: PC, UPC, APC
Fiber cores: Simplex, duplex
Fiber type; Singlemode(G. 652, G655), multimode(50/125)/(62.5/125)
Fiber diameter(mm): Φ 0.9, φ 2.0, Φ 3.0
Fiber length; User-defined

We are professional patch cord manufacturer, our Single mode simplex FC to LC fiber optic patch cord are widely applied in FTTH application and FTTx application,Data processing networks ,telecommunication networks etc.