single mode duplex LC to SC patch cord

single mode duplex LC to SC patch cord is with LC fiber optic connector,which is a push and latch structure. LC connector has a small form-factor Fiber optic connector, is widely used for densely installation.The LC fiber optic connector has good performance and is highly favored for singlemode.We are LC SC single mode duplex patch cord company and manufacturer,we offer fast delivery and custom made service.

We are fiber optic patch cord manufacturer

single mode duplex LC to SC patch cord Ordering information:
Fiber optic connector : LC,ST, FC, SC, MTRJ, DIN, D4, E2000, MPO
Ferrule Interface type: APC ,PC, UPC
Fiber cores: Simplex, duplex
Fiber type; multimode(50/125)/(62.5/125) ,Singlemode(G. 652, G655)
Fiber diameter(mm): Φ 0.9, φ 2.0, Φ 3.0
Cable length; customize

Features of single mode duplex LC to SC patch cord

Good exchangeability
Low insertion loss, high return loss
High credibility and stability
Excellent mechanical endurance