Single mode duplex FC to ST fiber optic patch cord

We are fiber optic patch cord supplier, we offer fast delivery for Single mode duplex FC to ST fiber optic patch cord.

Single mode duplex FC to ST fiber optic patch cord Ordering information:
Termination connectors: FC,SC,MU,LC,ST, D4,DIN,E2000 MT-RJ,MPO ,SMA
Ferrule Interface type: PC, UPC, APC
Fiber diameter(mm): Φ 0.9, φ 2.0, Φ 3.0
Fiber cores: duplex fiber core,Simplex fiber core
Fiber type: multimode(50/125)/(62.5/125) ,Singlemode(G. 652, G655)
Cable length: can be customized

Features of Single mode duplex FC to ST fiber optic patch cord
Good in repeatability
Good exchangeability
Low insertion loss, high return loss
High credibility and stability
Excellent mechanical endurance

Single mode duplex FC to ST fiber optic patch cords are with FC optical connectors ,which is a screw type connection.FC connectors were designed for use in high-vibration environments. The FC fiber optic patch cord is very popular which are used in many area of the communications applications, Recently FC fiber optic patch cord are being replaced by SC and LC fiber optic patch cord.We are FC ST single mode duplex patch cord company and manufacturer,we offer fast delivery and custom made service.