Single mode duplex FC to LC fiber optic patch cord

Single mode duplex FC to LC fiber optic patch cords are with FC optical connectors ,which is a screw type connection.FC connectors were designed for use in high-vibration environments. The FC fiber optic patch cord is very popular which are used in many area of the communications applications, Recently FCpatch cord are being replaced by SC and LC fiber optic patch cord.We are FC LC single mode duplex patch cord company and manufacturer,we offer fast delivery and custom made service.

We are Single mode duplex FC to LC fiber optic patch cord manufacturer

Single mode duplex FC to LC fiber optic patch cord Ordering information:
Fiber optic connector : LC,ST, FC, SC, MTRJ, DIN, D4, E2000, MPO
Ferrule Interface type: APC ,PC, UPC
Fiber cores: Simplex, duplex
Fiber type; multimode(50/125)/(62.5/125) ,Singlemode(G. 652, G655)
Fiber diameter(mm): Φ 0.9, φ 2.0, Φ 3.0
Cable length; customize

Features of Single mode duplex FC to LC fiber optic patch cord
Good in repeatability
Good exchangeability
Low insertion loss, high return loss
High credibility and stability
Excellent mechanical endurance