SC to ST single mode simplex fiber optic patch cable

SC to ST single mode simplex fiber optic patch cable

We are fiber optic patch cord supplier; we offer fast delivery for SC to ST single mode simplex fiber optic patch cord. SC patch cord is with SC connector, The SC connector is with a locking tab on the cable termination, and it is a push and pulls type connector. It features low cost, simplicity, and high durability.SC fiber optic patch cord has an advantage in keyed duplexibility to support send/receive channels.

SC to ST single mode simplex fiber optic patch cables Ordering information:
Termination connectors: FC, SC, MU, LC, ST, D4, DIN, E2000 MT-RJ, MPO, SMA
Ferrule Interface type: PC, UPC, and APC
Fiber diameter (mm): Φ 0.9, φ 2.0, Φ 3.0
Fiber cores: duplex fiber core, Simplex fiber core
Fiber type: multimode (50/125)/ (62.5/125), Single mode (G. 652, G655)
Cable length: can be customized

We are SC to ST single mode simplex fiber optic patch cable supplier and manufacturer; we offer fast delivery and custom made service.