SC to SC single mode simplex fiber optic patch cable

SC to SC single mode simplex fiber optic patch cable

We offer quality SC to SC single mode simplex fiber optic patch cable with competitive price, SC fiber patch cord is with SC connector, The SC connector is with a locking tab on the cable termination, it is a push and pulls type fiber optic connector. It features low cost, simplicity, and high durability.SC fiber optic patch cord has an advantage in keyed duplexibility to support send/receive channels. We are SC to SC single mode simplex fiber optic patch cables supplier and manufacturer, we offer fast delivery and custom made service.

SC to SC single mode simplex fiber optic patch cable ordering information:
Terminations: LC, FC, SC, ST, MTRJ, DIN, D4, E2000, MPO
Ferrule Interface type: PC, UPC, and APC
Fiber cores: Simplex, duplex
Fiber type; Single mode (G. 652, G655), multimode (50/125)/ (62.5/125)
Fiber diameter (mm): Φ 0.9, φ 2.0, Φ 3.0
Fiber length; User-defined

Features of SC to SC single mode simplex fiber optic patch cables
Good in repeatability
Good exchangeability
Low insertion loss, high return loss
High credibility and stability
Excellent mechanical endurance