SC to SC single mode duplex fiber optic patch cable

SC to SC single mode duplex fiber optic patch cable

We are professional patch cord manufacturer, our SC to SC single mode duplex fiber optic patch cables are widely applied in FTTH application and FTTx application, Data processing networks, telecommunication networks etc. We are fiber optic patch cord manufacturer.

SC to SC single mode duplex fiber optic patch cable ordering information:
Fiber optic connector: LC, ST, FC, SC, MTRJ, DIN, D4, E2000, MPO
Ferrule Interface type: APC, PC, and UPC
Fiber cores: Simplex, duplex
Fiber type; multimode (50/125)/ (62.5/125), Single mode (G. 652, G655)
Fiber diameter (mm): Φ 0.9, φ 2.0, Φ 3.0
Cable length; customize

SC fiber optic patch cord is with SC connector, The SC connector is with a locking tab on the cable termination, and it is a push and pulls type fiber optic connector. It features low cost, simplicity, and high durability.SC patch cord has an advantage in keyed duplexibility to support send/receive channels. We are SC single mode duplex patch cord company and manufacturer; we offer fast delivery and custom made service.