SC to SC multimode duplex fiber optic patch cable

SC to SC multimode duplex fiber optic patch cable

We are professional patch cord manufacturer, our SC multimode duplex patch cord are widely applied in FTTH application and FTTx application, Data processing networks, telecommunication networks etc. We offer quality SC to SC multimode duplex fiber optic patch cable with competitive price

SC to SC multimode duplex fiber optic patch cables Ordering information:
Terminations: LC, FC, SC, ST, MTRJ, DIN, D4, E2000, MPO
Ferrule Interface type: PC, UPC, and APC
Fiber cores: Simplex, duplex
Fiber type; Single mode (G. 652, G655), multimode (50/125)/ (62.5/125)
Fiber diameter (mm): Φ 0.9, φ 2.0, Φ 3.0
Fiber length; User-defined

SC fiber optic patch cord is with SC connector, The SC connector is with a locking tab on the cable termination, and it is a push and pulls type fiber optic connector. It features low cost, simplicity, and high durability.SC fiber optic patch cord has an advantage in keyed duplexibility to support send/receive channels. We are SC to SC multimode duplex fiber optic patch cables supplier and manufacturer, we offer fast delivery and custom made service.