SC to LC single mode duplex fiber optic patch cable

SC to LC single mode duplex fiber optic patch cable

We offer custom made patch cord, our SC to LC single mode duplex fiber optic patch cable features compact design and low insertion loss, contact us to learn more, we are fiber optic patch cord manufacturer.

SC to LC single mode duplex fiber optic patch cables Ordering information:
Fiber optic connector: LC, ST, FC, SC, MTRJ, DIN, D4, E2000, MPO
Ferrule Interface type: APC, PC, and UPC
Fiber cores: Simplex, duplex
Fiber type; multimode (50/125)/ (62.5/125), Single mode (G. 652, G655)
Fiber diameter (mm): Φ 0.9, φ 2.0, Φ 3.0
Cable length; customize

SC fiber optic patch cord is with SC connector, The SC connector is with a locking tab on the cable termination, and it is a push and pulls type fiber optic connector. It features low cost, simplicity, and high durability.SC fiber optic patch cord has an advantage in keyed duplexibility to support send/receive channels. We are SC to LC single mode duplex fiber optic patch cables supplier and manufacturer, we offer fast delivery and custom made service.