Nortel NTK591SB

Buy from direct manufacturer,avoid paying more to online stores or retailers, we make and sell 100% compatible and quality Nortel NTK591SB transceivers,get worry-free Nortel NTK591SB from genuine manufacturer,avoid paying more to the middle man and the online distributor stores,we are China factory of Nortel NTK591SB compatible transceivers. We send the Nortel NTK591SB from our warehouse by DHL/Fedex/UPS to worldwide customers,all modules are tested with original equipment and our compatible Nortel NTK591SB will work perfectly in your system.

Nortel NTK591SB transceiver general info
This Nortel compliant NTK591SB is a OME6500 SFP -1.25Gb/s CWDM 1591nm transceiver module. The NTK591SB transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The NTK591SB is 100% compatible with all Nortel series switches and modules which support SFP transceivers.

Nortel NTK591SB detailed specs
Form Factor: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1.25GBASE CWDM
Data Transfer Rate: 1.25Gbps
Wavelength: 1591nm
Max Distance: 80km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

A fiber optic transceiver is a device used to transmit and receive optical signals in a optical network. Optical transceiver facilitates bi-directional data transmissions between electronic devices (e.g., computer, input/output system, peripheral device, or switch) and optical data links in fiber optic systems. Fiber optic transceivers can interface with single mode and multimode fiber cable. Single mode is an optical fiber that will allow only one mode to propagate. The fiber has a very small core diameter of approximately 8 µm. It permits signal transmission at extremely high bandwidth and allows very long transmission distances. Multimode describes a fiber optic cable, which supports the propagation of multiple modes. Multimode fiber may have a typical core diameter of 50 to 100 µm with a refractive index that is graded or stepped. It allows the use of inexpensive LED light sources and connector alignment and coupling is less critical than single mode fiber. Distances of transmission and transmission bandwidth are less than with single mode fiber due to dispersion.

All our transceivers are 100% compatible with major brands like Cisco, HP, Nortel, Force10, D-link, 3Com, and backed by a lifetime warranty. Buy with confidence.We offer a best price guarantee. If you find a price lower than ours plus free shipping on the Qualified Internet Retailer sites, you may qualify for an even better price.

Atrone (Philippines) Inc is real China transciever modules factory,we are professional supplier of Nortel NTK591SB transceivers, you can save much cost and get best tech support of the Nortel NTK591SB.we are not affiliated with any of the brand names mentioned on this website, and does not sell their products or components. These Brand names are registered trademarks of their respective owners in the United States and other countries and are used here only to describe PRODUCT COMPATIBILITY.

Scroll to Top