Multimode simplex ST to SC fiber optic patch cord

We are patch cord supplier, we offer fast delivery for Multimode simplex ST to SC fiber optic patch cord.

Multimode simplex ST to SC fiber optic patch cord Ordering information:
Termination connectors: FC,SC,MU,LC,ST, D4,DIN,E2000 MT-RJ,MPO ,SMA
Ferrule Interface type: PC, UPC, APC
Fiber diameter(mm): Φ 0.9, φ 2.0, Φ 3.0
Fiber cores: duplex fiber core,Simplex fiber core
Fiber type: multimode(50/125)/(62.5/125) ,Singlemode(G. 652, G655)
Cable length: can be customized

We are professional patch cord manufacturer, our ST SC multimode simplex fiber optic patch cord are widely applied in FTTH application and FTTx application,Data processing networks ,telecommunication networks etc.

ST patch cord is with ST connector, here the ST means Straight Tip.ST connector has a bayonet mount and a long cylindrical Ferrule to hold the fiber. ST connector is the most popular optical connector in networking applications.We are ST SC multimode simplex patch cord company and manufacturer,we offer fast delivery and custom made service.