Multimode simplex SC to SC fiber optic patch cord

We are fiber optic patch cord supplier, we offer fast delivery for Multimode simplex SC to SC fiber optic patch cord.

Multimode simplex SC to SC fiber optic patch cord Ordering information:
Termination connectors: FC,SC,MU,LC,ST, D4,DIN,E2000 MT-RJ,MPO ,SMA
Ferrule Interface type: PC, UPC, APC
Fiber diameter(mm): Φ 0.9, φ 2.0, Φ 3.0
Fiber cores: duplex fiber core,Simplex fiber core
Fiber type: multimode(50/125)/(62.5/125) ,Singlemode(G. 652, G655)
Cable length: can be customized

We are fiber optic patch cord company,Fiber optic patch cord is one of most commonly used components in fiber optic network,SC SC multimode simplex patch cord is widely applied in Telecommunication Networks ,Gigabit Ethernet and Premise Installations .

Multimode simplex SC to SC fiber optic patch cord is with SC connector,The SC connector is with a locking tab on the cable termination, it is a push and pull type fiber optic connector. It features low cost, simplicity, and high durability.SC fiber optic patch cord has an advantage in keyed duplexibility to support send/receive channels.We are SC SC multimode simplex patch cord company and manufacturer,we offer fast delivery and custom made service.