Multimode simplex FC to SC fiber optic patch cord

We offer quality Multimode simplex FC to SC fiber optic patch cord with competitive price.

Multimode simplex FC to SC fiber optic patch cord Ordering information:
Terminations: LC, FC, SC, ST, MTRJ, DIN, D4, E2000, MPO
Ferrule Interface type: PC, UPC, APC
Fiber cores: Simplex, duplex
Fiber type; Singlemode(G. 652, G655), multimode(50/125)/(62.5/125)
Fiber diameter(mm): Φ 0.9, φ 2.0, Φ 3.0
Fiber length; User-defined

Features of Multimode simplex FC to SC fiber optic patch cord:
Good in repeatability
Good exchangeability
Low insertion loss, high return loss
High credibility and stability
Excellent mechanical endurance

Multimode simplex FC to SC fiber optic patch cords are with FC optical connectors ,which is a screw type connection.FC connectors were designed for use in high-vibration environments. The FC fiber optic patch cord is very popular which are used in many area of the communications applications, Recently FC fiber optic patch cord are being replaced by SC and LC fiber optic patch cord.We are FC SC multimode simplex patch cord company and manufacturer,we offer fast delivery and custom made service.