Multimode duplex MTRJ to MTRJ fiber optic patch cord

We are Multimode duplex MTRJ to MTRJ fiber optic patch cord manufacturer

Multimode duplex MTRJ to MTRJ fiber optic patch cord Ordering information:
Fiber optic connector : LC,ST, FC, SC, MTRJ, DIN, D4, E2000, MPO
Ferrule Interface type: APC ,PC, UPC
Fiber cores: Simplex, duplex
Fiber type; multimode(50/125)/(62.5/125) ,Singlemode(G. 652, G655)
Fiber diameter(mm): Φ 0.9, φ 2.0, Φ 3.0
Cable length; customize

We are patch cord company,Fiber optic patch cord is one of most commonly used components in fiber optic network,MTRJ multimode duplex patch cord is widely applied in Telecommunication Networks ,Gigabit Ethernet and Premise Installations .

MTRJ patch cord is with MTRJ fiber optic connector.Here the MT-RJ stands for Mechanical Transfer Registered Jack.
MT-RJ connector is very popular for small form factor devices due to its small size.
MT-RJ features two-fiber connection ,that is to say ,two fiberglass connection within one MT-RJ fiber optic connector. another special point is MT-RJ is with plastic housing and plastic ferrule. there are female type MT-RJ fiber optic patch cord and male type MT-RJ fiber optic patch cords, the difference is male type MT-RJ is with two pins on each of the MT-RJ fiber optic connector.We are MTRJ multimode duplex patch cord company and manufacturer,we offer fast delivery and custom made service.