MTRJ to LC fiber optic patch cable

MTRJ to LC fiber optic patch cable

MTRJ to LC fiber optic patch cable is with MTRJ fiber optic connector and LC connector. Here the MT-RJ stands for Mechanical Transfer Registered Jack. We are fiber optic patch cords manufacturer.

MTRJ to LC fiber optic patch cables Ordering information:
Fiber optic connector: LC, ST, FC, SC, MTRJ, DIN, D4, E2000, MPO
Ferrule Interface type: APC, PC, and UPC
Fiber cores: Simplex, duplex
Fiber type; multimode (50/125)/ (62.5/125), Single mode (G. 652, G655)
Fiber diameter (mm): Φ 0.9, φ 2.0, Φ 3.0
Cable length; customize

Features of MTRJ to LC fiber optic patch cables
Good in repeatability
Good exchangeability
Low insertion loss, high return loss
High credibility and stability
Excellent mechanical endurance

MT-RJ connector is very popular for small form factor devices due to its small size.
MT-RJ features two-fiber connection, that is to say, two fiberglass connection within one MT-RJ fiber optic connector. Another special point is MT-RJ is with plastic housing and plastic ferrule. There are female type MT-RJ fiber optic patch cord and male type MT-RJ fiber optic patch cords; the difference is male type MT-RJ is with two pins on each of the MT-RJ fiber optic connector. We are MTRJ LC fiber optic patch cord company and manufacturer; we offer fast delivery and custom made service.