LC to ST multimode duplex fiber optic patch cable

LC to ST multimode duplex fiber optic patch cable

We are fiber optic patch cord supplier; we offer fast delivery for LC to ST multimode duplex fiber optic patch cable. Our LC to ST multimode duplex fiber optic patch cables are widely used in optical communication networks and FTTH applications.it features low insertion loss and high return loss.

LC to ST multimode duplex fiber optic patch cable ordering information:
Termination connectors: FC, SC, MU, LC, ST, D4, DIN, E2000 MT-RJ, MPO, SMA
Ferrule Interface type: PC, UPC, and APC
Fiber diameter (mm): Φ 0.9, φ 2.0, Φ 3.0
Fiber cores: duplex fiber core, Simplex fiber core
Fiber type: multimode (50/125)/ (62.5/125), Single mode (G. 652, G655)
Cable length: can be customized

LC fiber optic patch cord is with LC fiber optic connector, which is a push and latch structure. LC connector has a small form-factor Fiber optic connector, is widely used for densely installation. The LC fiber optic connector has good performance and is highly favored for single mode .We are LC ST multimode duplex patch cord company and manufacturer, we offer fast delivery and custom made service.