LC to LC single mode simplex fiber optic patch cable

LC to LC single mode simplex fiber optic patch cable

We offer quality LC to LC single mode simplex fiber optic patch cables with competitive price, We are professional fiber optic patch cord manufacturer, our LC to LC single mode simplex fiber optic patch cords are widely applied in FTTH application and FTTx application, Data processing networks ,telecommunication networks etc.

LC to LC single mode simplex fiber optic patch cable ordering information:
Terminations: LC, FC, SC, ST, MTRJ, DIN, D4, E2000, MPO
Ferrule Interface type: PC, UPC, and APC
Fiber cores: Simplex, duplex
Fiber type; Single mode (G. 652, G655), multimode (50/125)/ (62.5/125)
Fiber diameter (mm): Φ 0.9, φ 2.0, Φ 3.0
Fiber length; User-defined

LC fiber optic patch cord is with LC fiber optic connector, which is a push and latch structure. LC connector has a small form-factor Fiber optic connector, is widely used for densely installation. The LC fiber optic connector has good performance and is highly favored for single mode .We are LC single mode simplex patch cord company and manufacturer, we offer fast delivery and custom made service.