LC to LC single mode duplex fiber optic patch cable

LC to LC single mode duplex fiber optic patch cable

We are LC to LC single mode duplex fiber optic patch cables supplier, we offer fast delivery for LC single mode duplex patch cord.

Features of LC to LC single mode duplex fiber optic patch cable
Good in repeatability
Good exchangeability
Low insertion loss, high return loss
High credibility and stability
Excellent mechanical endurance

LC to LC single mode duplex fiber optic patch cable ordering information:
Termination connectors: FC, SC, MU, LC, ST, D4, DIN, E2000 MT-RJ, MPO, SMA
Ferrule Interface type: PC, UPC, and APC
Fiber diameter (mm): Φ 0.9, φ 2.0, Φ 3.0
Fiber cores: duplex fiber core, Simplex fiber core
Fiber type: multimode (50/125)/ (62.5/125), Single mode (G. 652, G655)
Cable length: can be customized

LC fiber optic patch cord is with LC fiber optic connector, which is a push and latch structure. LC connector has a small form-factor Fiber optic connector, is widely used for densely installation. The LC fiber optic connector has good performance and is highly favored for single mode .We are LC single mode duplex fiber optic patch cords company and manufacturer, we offer fast delivery and custom made service.