Huawei SFP-GE-LH70-SM1490-CW

Buy from direct manufacturer,avoid paying more to online stores or retailers, we make and sell 100% compatible and quality Huawei SFP-GE-LH70-SM1490-CW, get Huawei SFP-GE-LH70-SM1490-CW from specialized manufacturing factory,save your money and time and get the direct support of the transceiver products.we are China factory of the Huawei SFP-GE-LH70-SM1490-CW compatible transceivers. We send the Huawei SFP-GE-LH70-SM1490-CW from our warehouse by DHL/Fedex/UPS to worldwide customers,all modules are tested with original equipment and our compatible Huawei SFP-GE-LH70-SM1490-CW is tested before delivery to make sure of fully compatibility.

Huawei SFP-GE-LH70-SM1490-CW transceiver general info
This Huawei compliant SFP-GE-LH70-SM1490-CW is a 1000BASE-CWDM 70km SFP transceiver module. The SFP-GE-LH70-SM1490-CW transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The SFP-GE-LH70-SM1490-CW is 100% compatible with all Huawei series switches and modules which support SFP transceivers.

Huawei SFP-GE-LH70-SM1490-CW detailed specs
Form Factor: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1000BASE-CWDM
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 1490nm
Max Distance: 70km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Duplex LC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

A fiber optic transceiver is a device used to transmit and receive optical signals in a optical network. Optical transceiver facilitates bi-directional data transmissions between electronic devices (e.g., computer, input/output system, peripheral device, or switch) and optical data links in fiber optic systems. Fiber optic transceivers can interface with single mode and multimode fiber cable. Single mode is an optical fiber that will allow only one mode to propagate. The fiber has a very small core diameter of approximately 8 µm. It permits signal transmission at extremely high bandwidth and allows very long transmission distances. Multimode describes a fiber optic cable, which supports the propagation of multiple modes. Multimode fiber may have a typical core diameter of 50 to 100 µm with a refractive index that is graded or stepped. It allows the use of inexpensive LED light sources and connector alignment and coupling is less critical than single mode fiber. Distances of transmission and transmission bandwidth are less than with single mode fiber due to dispersion.

All our transceivers are 100% compatible with major brands like Cisco, HP, Nortel, Force10, D-link, 3Com, and backed by a lifetime warranty. Buy with confidence.We offer a best price guarantee. If you find a price lower than ours plus free shipping on the Qualified Internet Retailer sites, you may qualify for an even better price.

Atrone (Philippines) Inc is real China transciever modules factory,we are professional supplier of Huawei SFP-GE-LH70-SM1490-CW transceivers, you can save much cost and get best tech support of the Huawei SFP-GE-LH70-SM1490-CW modules, we are not affiliated with any of the brand names mentioned on this website, and does not sell their products or components. These Brand names are registered trademarks of their respective owners in the United States and other countries and are used here only to describe PRODUCT COMPATIBILITY.

Scroll to Top