HP J8436A Compatible 10GBASE-SR X2 Transceiver

x2

Fiber Optic Transceiver Specifications

HP Part NumberJ8436AManufactured byFiber Optic Patch Cable U.S.A
Fiber ConnectorX2Max Data Rate10Gbps
Wavelength850nmMax Working Span300m
InterfaceSC duplexOptical ComponentsVCSEL 850nm
Cable TypeMultimode FiberDigital Optical MonitoringYes
TX Power-7.3~-1.2dBmReceiver Sensitivity< -11.1dBm
Commercial Temperature Range0 to 70C (32 to 158F)Commodity code8517706000

Product usage

HP J8436A X131 is designed to use with so many types of HP equipment.

E5406-44G-PoE+/2XG-SFP+ v2 zl Switch Chassis – J9533A#ABA
Procurve 3500/E3500 Series Switch – 3500-24 Switch (J9470A)

ProCurve 3500yl/E3500yl Series Switch – 3500yl-24G-PoE+ Switch (J9310A)

ProCurve 5400zl/E5400zl Series Switch – 12-Port Gig-T PoE+/12-Port SFP v2 zl (J9637A)

ProCurve 5400zl/E5400zl Series Switch – 20-Port Gig-T/4-Port SFP v2 zl (J9549A)

ProCurve 5400zl/E5400zl Series Switch – zl 20-Port 10/100/1000 and 4-Port Mini-GBIC Module (J8705A)

E5406-44G-PoE+/4G-SFP Switch Chassis – J9539A#ABA

Procurve 3500/E3500 Series Switch – 3500-24-PoE+ Switch (J9471A)

ProCurve 3500yl/E3500yl Series Switch – 3500yl-24G-PWR (J8692A)

ProCurve 5400zl/E5400zl Series Switch – 20-Port Gig-T PoE+/2-Port SFP+ v2 zl (J9536A)

ProCurve 5400zl/E5400zl Series Switch – 24-Port SFP v2 zl (J9537A)

ProCurve 5400zl/E5400zl Series Switch – zl 20-Port 10/100/1000 PoE+ and 4-Port SFP Module (J9308A)

ProCurve 2900-24G Switch (J9049A) Procurve 3500/E3500 Series Switch – 3500-48 PoE Switch (J8692A) ProCurve 3500yl/E3500yl Series Switch – 3500yl-48G-PoE+ Switch (J9311A) ProCurve 5400zl/E5400zl Series Switch – 20-Port Gig-T PoE+/4-Port SFP v2 zl (J9535A) ProCurve 5400zl/E5400zl Series Switch – 4-Port 10GbE SFP+ zl (J9309A) ProCurve 5400zl/E5400zl Series Switch – zl 24-Port Mini-GBIC Module (J8706A) ProCurve 2900-48G Switch (J9050A) Procurve 3500/E3500 Series Switch – 3500-48 Switch (J9472A) ProCurve 3500yl/E3500yl Series Switch – 3500yl-48G-PWR (J8693A) ProCurve 5400zl/E5400zl Series Switch – 20-Port Gig-T/2-Port SFP+ v2 zl (J9548A) ProCurve 5400zl/E5400zl Series Switch – 8-Port 10GbE SFP+ v2 zl (J9538A)

Fiber Optic Patch Cord U.S.A

Fiber Optic Patch Cords U.S.A aim to consistently supply our customers with extensive product choices of the latest top of the line fiber optic transceivers and fiber patch cable assemblies products at competitive prices. We strive to offer the best China factory direct savings, end-to-end solutions, super product quality and availability, we also offer the superior service and special savings opportunities. Our clients are located across the U.S.A and Canada, such as in New York, New York, Los Angeles, California, Chicago, Illinois, Houston, Texas, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, Phoenix, Arizona, San Diego, California, Dallas, Texas, San Antonio, Texas, Detroit, Michigan, San Jose, California, Indianapolis, Indiana, San Francisco, California, Jacksonville, Florida, Columbus, Ohio, Austin, Texas, Memphis, Tennessee, Baltimore, Maryland, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, Boston, Massachusetts, Charlotte, North Carolina, El Paso, Texas, Washington, D.C., Seattle, Washington, Fort Worth, Texas, Denver, Colorado, Nashville-Davidson, Tennessee, Portland, Oregon, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, Las Vegas, Nevada, and we ship goods to worldwide clients.

Fiber Optic Patch Cord Manufacturer

Our China factory makes a large range of fiber optic patch cables and assemblies. We are committed to offering our customers with high quality and low price fiber optic connectivity products. Our products are used for indoor and outdoor applications. All of our fiber optic patch cords products are compliant to industrial standard and with reliable performance. We not only supply standard fiber optic patch cables including SC, LC, ST, FC, MU, MTRJ, E2000, MT, SMA, etc, we also supply special fiber optic cable assemblies like armored cables, Single mode bend insensitive fiber cable, laser optimized OM3, OM4 multimode cable and custom multi fiber cables, breakout cables, distribution fiber patch cables. Cables standard include Rizer, Plenum, LSZH, and RoHS.

Fiber Optic Transceivers Supplier

We make a wide range of fiber optic transceivers, products include direct attach cables for Data center and passive products for the global operators, channel distributors and equipment manufacturers: Active optical transceivers: 100G QSFP28 CFP CFP2,40G QSFP+ ,SFP+ ,XFP ,X2 ,XENPAK ,SFP ,GBIC ,CWDM ,DWDM ,etc, 40G QSFP+ AOC,40G and 10G Active or Passive Copper Cables, Passive optical CWDM and DWDM devices, Mux/Demux, Patchcord, Attenuator, MPO/MTP cabling products etc.