HP BladeSystem 455886-B21 Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver

sfp

Fiber Optic Transceiver Specifications

HP Part Number 455886-B21Manufactured by Fiber Optic Patch Cable U.S.A
Fiber Connector SFP+Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength1310nmMax Working Span 10km
InterfaceLC duplexOptical Components DFB 1310nm
Cable Type Single mode FiberDigital Optical Monitoring Yes
TX Power -8.2~0.5dBmReceiver Sensitivity < -14.4dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70C (32 to 158F)Commodity code 8517706000

Product usage

HP BladeSystem 455886-B21 is designed to use with so many types of HP equipment.

Ethernet 10Gb 2-port 530FLR-SFP+ Adapter – 647581-B21
5900 Switch Series-JC772A

Procurve 6120XG Ethernet Blade Switch (516733-B21)

ProCurve 5406zl Series Switch-J8697A

NC550SFP Dual Port Fiber Optic Card – 581201-B21


Procurve 6120G/XG Ethernet Blade Switch (4983583-B21)

Ethernet 10Gb 2-port 560SFP+ – 665249-B21

5900 Switch Series-JG510A

NC522SFP Dual Port 10Gigabit Ethernet Server Adapter – 468332-B21

ProLiant ML310e Gen8 v2 (724977-S01)


Virtual Connect Flex Fabric 10/24 Enterprise Edition BLc 7000 option ProCurve 2520G-8-PoE Switch-J9298A ProLiant ML310e Gen8 v2 (736661-S01) NC550SFP Dual Port 10G Server Adapter Card NC552SFP 10Gigabit Server Adapter – 614203-B21 Ethernet 10Gb 2-port 530SFP+ Adapter – 652503-B21 NC523SFP Fiber Optic Card – 593717-B21 5310 Switch Series-JG937A Virtual Connect Flex Fabric 10Gb/24-Port Module
HP 5900 Series Switch (Switch/Module : JG510A)

Fiber Optic Patch Cord U.S.A

Fiber Optic Patch Cords U.S.A aim to consistently supply our customers with extensive product choices of the latest top of the line fiber optic transceivers and fiber patch cable assemblies products at competitive prices. We strive to offer the best China factory direct savings, end-to-end solutions, super product quality and availability, we also offer the superior service and special savings opportunities. Our clients are located across the U.S.A and Canada, such as in New York, New York, Los Angeles, California, Chicago, Illinois, Houston, Texas, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, Phoenix, Arizona, San Diego, California, Dallas, Texas, San Antonio, Texas, Detroit, Michigan, San Jose, California, Indianapolis, Indiana, San Francisco, California, Jacksonville, Florida, Columbus, Ohio, Austin, Texas, Memphis, Tennessee, Baltimore, Maryland, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, Boston, Massachusetts, Charlotte, North Carolina, El Paso, Texas, Washington, D.C., Seattle, Washington, Fort Worth, Texas, Denver, Colorado, Nashville-Davidson, Tennessee, Portland, Oregon, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, Las Vegas, Nevada, and we ship goods to worldwide clients.

Fiber Optic Patch Cord Manufacturer

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiber Optic Patch Cable U.S.A is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiber Optic Patch Cable U.S.A has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us [email protected] .

Fiber Optic Transceivers Supplier

We make a wide range of fiber optic transceivers, products include direct attach cables for Data center and passive products for the global operators, channel distributors and equipment manufacturers: Active optical transceivers: 100G QSFP28 CFP CFP2,40G QSFP+ ,SFP+ ,XFP ,X2 ,XENPAK ,SFP ,GBIC ,CWDM ,DWDM ,etc, 40G QSFP+ AOC,40G and 10G Active or Passive Copper Cables, Passive optical CWDM and DWDM devices, Mux/Demux, Patchcord, Attenuator, MPO/MTP cabling products etc.