Force10 Networks GP-10GSFP-1L Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver

sfp

Fiber Optic Transceiver Specifications

Force10 Networks Part Number GP-10GSFP-1L Manufactured by Fiber Optic Patch Cable U.S.A
Fiber Connector SFP+ Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength 1310nm Max Working Span 10km
Interface LC duplex Optical Components FP 1310nm
Cable Type Single mode Fiber Digital Optical Monitoring Yes
TX Power -6~-1dBm Receiver Sensitivity < -11.1dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70C (32 to 158F) Commodity code 8517706000

Product usage

Dell Force10 GP-10GSFP-1L is designed to use with so many types of Force10 Networks equipment.

ExaScale E-Series – E1200i Chassis S-Series – S410 Traverse Series – 2000 S-Series – S25V/S50V Traverse Series – 1600 FlexMedia 10 Gigabit Ethernet Line Card With Pluggable SFP Modlules (C300) S-Series – S55 ExaScale E-Series – E600i Chassis S-Series – S4810 Traverse Series – 600
S-Series – S2410 S-Series – S7000 FlexMedia Gigabit Ethernet Line Card With Pluggable SFP Modlules (C150) S-Series – S60FORCE TM S60-44T/Module S60-44T S-Series – S25P TeraScale E-Series – E600 Chassis S-Series – S25N/S50N TeraScale E-Series – E1200 Chassis
Dell Force 10 S4810
FORCE TM S60-44T (Module: S60-44T  )
FORCE TM S60-44T (Module: S60-44T  )

Fiber Optic Patch Cord U.S.A

Fiber Optic Patch Cords U.S.A aim to consistently supply our customers with extensive product choices of the latest top of the line fiber optic transceivers and fiber patch cable assemblies products at competitive prices. We strive to offer the best China factory direct savings, end-to-end solutions, super product quality and availability, we also offer the superior service and special savings opportunities. Our clients are located across the U.S.A and Canada, such as in New York, New York, Los Angeles, California, Chicago, Illinois, Houston, Texas, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, Phoenix, Arizona, San Diego, California, Dallas, Texas, San Antonio, Texas, Detroit, Michigan, San Jose, California, Indianapolis, Indiana, San Francisco, California, Jacksonville, Florida, Columbus, Ohio, Austin, Texas, Memphis, Tennessee, Baltimore, Maryland, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, Boston, Massachusetts, Charlotte, North Carolina, El Paso, Texas, Washington, D.C., Seattle, Washington, Fort Worth, Texas, Denver, Colorado, Nashville-Davidson, Tennessee, Portland, Oregon, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, Las Vegas, Nevada, and we ship goods to worldwide clients.

Fiber Optic Patch Cord Manufacturer

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiber Optic Patch Cable U.S.A is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiber Optic Patch Cable U.S.A has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us [email protected] .

Fiber Optic Transceivers Supplier

We make a wide range of fiber optic transceivers, products include direct attach cables for Data center and passive products for the global operators, channel distributors and equipment manufacturers: Active optical transceivers: 100G QSFP28 CFP CFP2,40G QSFP+ ,SFP+ ,XFP ,X2 ,XENPAK ,SFP ,GBIC ,CWDM ,DWDM ,etc, 40G QSFP+ AOC,40G and 10G Active or Passive Copper Cables, Passive optical CWDM and DWDM devices, Mux/Demux, Patchcord, Attenuator, MPO/MTP cabling products etc.