FC to SC single mode simplex fiber optic patch cable

FC to SC single mode simplex fiber optic patch cable

We are FC to SC single mode simplex fiber optic  patch cable manufacturer and supplier, amazing price and fast delivery.

SC fiber patch cord is with SC connector, The SC connector is with a locking tab on the cable termination, and it is a push and pulls type fiber optic connector. It features low cost, simplicity, and high durability.SC fiber optic patch cord has an advantage in keyed duplexibility to support send/receive channels. We are FC SC single mode simplex patch cord company and manufacturer; we offer fast delivery and custom made service.

FC SC single mode simplex patch cords ordering information:
Fiber optic connector: LC, ST, FC, SC, MTRJ, DIN, D4, E2000, MPO
Ferrule Interface type: APC, PC, and UPC
Fiber cores: Simplex, duplex
Fiber type; multimode (50/125)/ (62.5/125), Single mode (G. 652, G655)
Fiber diameter (mm): Φ 0.9, φ 2.0, Φ 3.0
Cable length; customize

We are professional fiber optic patch cord manufacturer, our FC SC single mode simplex patch cord is widely applied in FTTH application and FTTx application, Data processing networks, telecommunication networks etc.