FC to SC multimode simplex fiber optic patch cable

FC to SC multimode simplex fiber optic patch cable

Armored, or non-armored, fiber patch cord, 9/125, we offer quality FC to SC multimode simplex fiber optic patch cables with competitive price

FC to SC multimode simplex fiber optic patch cable ordering information:
Terminations: LC, FC, SC, ST, MTRJ, DIN, D4, E2000, MPO
Ferrule Interface type: PC, UPC, and APC
Fiber cores: Simplex, duplex
Fiber type; Single mode (G. 652, G655), multimode (50/125)/ (62.5/125)
Fiber diameter (mm): Φ 0.9, φ 2.0, Φ 3.0
Fiber length; User-defined

Features of FC to SC multimode simplex fiber optic patch cord
Good in repeatability
Good exchangeability
Low insertion loss, high return loss
High credibility and stability
Excellent mechanical endurance

FC fiber patch cords are with FC optical connectors, which is a screw type connection.FC connectors were designed for use in high-vibration environments. The FC fiber optic patch cord is very popular which are used in many area of the communications applications, Recently FC fiber optic patch cord are being replaced by SC and LC fiber optic patch cord. We are FC SC multimode simplex patch cord company and manufacturer; we offer fast delivery and custom made service.