FC to FC multimode simplex fiber optic patch cable

FC to FC multimode simplex fiber optic patch cable

FC to FC multimode simplex fiber optic patch cords are with FC optical connectors, which is a screw type connection.FC connectors were designed for use in high-vibration environments. The FC fiber optic patch cord is very popular which are used in much area of the communications applications, Recently FC patch cord are being replaced by SC and LC fiber optic patch cord. We are FC FC multimode simplex patch cord company and manufacturer; we offer fast delivery and custom made service.

We are FC to FC multimode simplex fiber optic patch cord manufacturer

FC to FC multimode simplex fiber optic patch cable ordering information:
Fiber optic connector: LC, ST, FC, SC, MTRJ, DIN, D4, E2000, MPO
Ferrule Interface type: APC, PC, and UPC
Fiber cores: Simplex, duplex
Fiber type; multimode (50/125)/ (62.5/125), Single mode (G. 652, G655)
Fiber diameter (mm): Φ 0.9, φ 2.0, Φ 3.0
Cable length; customize

Features of FC multimode simplex fiber optic patch cables:
Good in repeatability
Good exchangeability
Low insertion loss, high return loss
High credibility and stability
Excellent mechanical endurance