Extreme Networks 10GB-LR-SFPP Compatible 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Transceiver

sfp

Fiber Optic Transceiver Specifications

Extreme Part Number 10GB-LR-SFPPManufactured by Fiber Optic Patch Cable U.S.A
Fiber Connector SFP+Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Wavelength1310nmMax Working Span 10km
InterfaceLC duplexOptical Components DFB 1310nm
Cable Type Single mode FiberDigital Optical Monitoring Yes
TX Power -8.2~0.5dBmReceiver Sensitivity
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70C (32 to 158F)Commodity code 8517706000

Product usage

Extreme 10GB-LR-SFPP is designed to use with so many types of Extreme equipment. B5 Series B5G124-24 Switch: B5K125-24 SwitchC5G124-24 Switch: S150 Class – SK1208-0808-F6

B5 Series B5G124-24P2 Switch
S150 Class – ST1206-0848

B5 Series B5G124-48 Switch

S150 Class – ST1206-0848-F6

C5G124-48-P2 Switch


S-Series

B5K125-24-P2 Switch

S155 Class – ST5206-0848-F6

B5K125-48 Switch


S150 Class – SK1008-0816


C5G124-24-P2 SwitchX670V Module VIM4-40G4X C5G124-48 Switch B5 Series B5G124-48P2 Switch S155 Class – SG5201-0848-F6 S155 Class – SK5208-0808-F6 S150 Class – SG1201-0848 S150 Class – SG1201-0848-F6 B5K125-48-P2 Switch X670
Extreme X670V

Fiber Optic Patch Cord U.S.A

Fiber Optic Patch Cords U.S.A aim to consistently supply our customers with extensive product choices of the latest top of the line fiber optic transceivers and fiber patch cable assemblies products at competitive prices. We strive to offer the best China factory direct savings, end-to-end solutions, super product quality and availability, we also offer the superior service and special savings opportunities. Our clients are located across the U.S.A and Canada, such as in New York, New York, Los Angeles, California, Chicago, Illinois, Houston, Texas, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, Phoenix, Arizona, San Diego, California, Dallas, Texas, San Antonio, Texas, Detroit, Michigan, San Jose, California, Indianapolis, Indiana, San Francisco, California, Jacksonville, Florida, Columbus, Ohio, Austin, Texas, Memphis, Tennessee, Baltimore, Maryland, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, Boston, Massachusetts, Charlotte, North Carolina, El Paso, Texas, Washington, D.C., Seattle, Washington, Fort Worth, Texas, Denver, Colorado, Nashville-Davidson, Tennessee, Portland, Oregon, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, Las Vegas, Nevada, and we ship goods to worldwide clients.

Fiber Optic Patch Cord Manufacturer

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiber Optic Patch Cable U.S.A is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiber Optic Patch Cable U.S.A has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us [email protected] .

Fiber Optic Transceivers Supplier

We make a wide range of fiber optic transceivers, products include direct attach cables for Data center and passive products for the global operators, channel distributors and equipment manufacturers: Active optical transceivers: 100G QSFP28 CFP CFP2,40G QSFP+ ,SFP+ ,XFP ,X2 ,XENPAK ,SFP ,GBIC ,CWDM ,DWDM ,etc, 40G QSFP+ AOC,40G and 10G Active or Passive Copper Cables, Passive optical CWDM and DWDM devices, Mux/Demux, Patchcord, Attenuator, MPO/MTP cabling products etc.