Extreme 10017

Buy from direct manufacturer,avoid paying more to online stores or retailers, we make and sell 100% compatible and quality Extreme 10017 transceivers,get worry-free Extreme 10017 from genuine manufacturer,avoid paying more to the middle man and the online distributor stores,we are China factory of Extreme 10017 compatible transceivers. We send the Extreme 10017 from our warehouse by DHL/Fedex/UPS to worldwide customers,all modules are tested with original equipment and our compatible Extreme 10017 will work perfectly in your system.

Extreme 10017 transceiver general info
This Extreme compliant 10017 is a 1000BASE-ZX GBIC 1550nm 70km transceiver module. The 10017 transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The 10017 is 100% compatible with all Extreme series switches and modules which support GBIC transceivers.

Extreme 10017 detailed specs
Form Factor: GBIC
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 1000BASE-ZX
Data Transfer Rate: 1Gbps
Wavelength: 1550nm
Max Distance: 70km
Fiber Type: SMF
Connector: Duplex SC
DDM: Without DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA GBIC Specification

A fiber optic transceiver is a device used to transmit and receive optical signals in a optical network. Optical transceiver facilitates bi-directional data transmissions between electronic devices (e.g., computer, input/output system, peripheral device, or switch) and optical data links in fiber optic systems. Fiber optic transceivers can interface with single mode and multimode fiber cable. Single mode is an optical fiber that will allow only one mode to propagate. The fiber has a very small core diameter of approximately 8 µm. It permits signal transmission at extremely high bandwidth and allows very long transmission distances. Multimode describes a fiber optic cable, which supports the propagation of multiple modes. Multimode fiber may have a typical core diameter of 50 to 100 µm with a refractive index that is graded or stepped. It allows the use of inexpensive LED light sources and connector alignment and coupling is less critical than single mode fiber. Distances of transmission and transmission bandwidth are less than with single mode fiber due to dispersion.

All our transceivers are 100% compatible with major brands like Cisco, HP, Nortel, Force10, D-link, 3Com, and backed by a lifetime warranty. Buy with confidence.We offer a best price guarantee. If you find a price lower than ours plus free shipping on the Qualified Internet Retailer sites, you may qualify for an even better price.

Atrone (Philippines) Inc is real China transciever modules factory,we are professional supplier of Extreme 10017 transceivers, you can save much cost and get best tech support of the Extreme 10017.we are not affiliated with any of the brand names mentioned on this website, and does not sell their products or components. These Brand names are registered trademarks of their respective owners in the United States and other countries and are used here only to describe PRODUCT COMPATIBILITY.

Scroll to Top