Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU3M Compatible 10G SFP+ DAC Twinax Cable

direct attach cables

Fiber Optic Transceiver Specifications

Cisco Part Number SFP-H10GB-CU3mManufactured by Fiber Optic Patch Cable U.S.A
Connector Type SFP+ to SFP+Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Cable Type Passive Copper CableWire AWG 30AWG
Cable Length 3m(9.8ft)Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70C (32 to 158F)
Commodity code 8544700000  

Product usage

Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU3M is designed to use with so many types of Cisco equipment.

Cisco 2360-48TD-S
Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C92160YC-X

Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-F-S

Cisco 3100 WS-CBS3110X-S-I

Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9396PX

Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-F-E


Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX

Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-S

Cisco IE-5000-12S12P-10G

Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX-E

Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-E


Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-F132XP-15

Cisco WS-C3750X-24S

Cisco C6800-8P10G(-XL)

Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-F248XP-25

Cisco WS-C3850-24T

Cisco C6800-SUP6T

Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-M108X2-12L


Cisco WS-C3750X-48PF

Cisco C6800-32P10G(-XL)

Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-M132XP-12L

Cisco WS-C3750X-12S

Cisco C6800-16P10G(-XL)

Cisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C5010P-BF

Cisco WS-C3560E-12D

Cisco WS-X4904-10GE

Cisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C5548P-FA

Cisco WS-C3560E-12SD

Cisco WS-X4908-10GE

Cisco Nexus 5000 N5K-M1600

Cisco WS-C3560E-48PD

Cisco 4900 WS-C4948E

Cisco Nexus 5000 N5K-M1404

Cisco WS-C3560E-48PDF

Cisco WS-C4900M

Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064PQ-10GE

Cisco WS-C2960X-48LPD-L

Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP8L-E

Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064X

Cisco WS-C2960X-48FPD-L

Cisco WS-C4500X-32SFP+

Cisco Nexus 2000 N2K-C2248TP-E-1GE

Cisco WS-C2960X-24PD-L

Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP7L-E

Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064PQ

Cisco WS-C2960X-48TD-L

Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP8-E


Cisco Nexus 3000 N3k-C3132Q-X

Cisco WS-C2960XR-24PD-I

Cisco C4KX-NM-8SFP+

Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3132Q

Cisco WS-C2960XR-48LPD-I

Cisco WS-C4500X-16SFP+

Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3048

Cisco WS-C2960XR-24TD-I

Cisco WS-C4500X-F-32SFP+

Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3548P-10G

Cisco WS-C2960XR-48TD-I

Cisco WS-C4500X-40X-ES

Cisco Nexus 2000 N2K-C2148T-1GE

Cisco WS-C2960S-48FPD-L

Cisco 4500 WS-X4013+10GE

Cisco Nexus 2000 N2K-C2248TP-1GE

Cisco WS-C2960S-48LPD-L

Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP6L-E

Cisco 3100 WS-CBS3120X-S

Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX

Cisco WS-C3850-48XS

Cisco 3100 WS-CBS3130X-S

Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX-E

Cisco 4500 WS-X4516-10GE


Cisco N10-E0600

Cisco WS-C3650-48TQ

Cisco WS-X6816-10G-2T

Cisco N20-I6584

Cisco WS-C3750E-24TD

Cisco WS-X6816-10G-2TXL

Cisco N10-S6200

Cisco WS-C3650-48FQ

Cisco 6500 VS-S2T-10G

Cisco N10-E0440

Cisco WS-C3650-48PQ

Cisco 6500 VS-S2T-10G-XL

Cisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C5548P-FA

Cisco WS-C3560X-24P

Cisco 6500 VS-S720-10G-3CXL

Cisco Nexus 5000 N55-M16UP

Cisco WS-C3560X-48P

Cisco 6500 WS-X6708-10G-3C

Cisco Nexus 5000 N55-M16P

Cisco WS-C3560X-24T

Cisco 4900 ME-4924-10GE

Cisco Nexus 5000 N55-M8P8FP

Cisco WS-C3560X-48T

Cisco 6500 VS-S720-10G-3C


Cisco Nexus 5000 N55-M16UPCisco WS-C3560CX-8XPD-SCisco 6500 WS-X6716-10G-3CXLCisco Nexus 5000 N55-M16PCisco WS-C3650-24TDCisco C6800-32P10G(-XL)Cisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C5548UP-FACisco WS-C3560X-48PFCisco 6500 WS-X6708-10G-3CXLCisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C5596UP-FACisco WS-C3560CX-12PD-SCisco 6500 WS-X6716-10G-3CCisco Nexus 4000 N4K-4001I-XPXCisco WS-C3560E-24PDCisco 4900 WS-C4948-10GECisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C5020P-BFCisco WS-C3560E-48TDCisco 4900 WS-C4928-10GECisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C31128PQ-10GECisco WS-C2960XR-48FPD-I
Cisco WS-C4500X-F-16SFP+Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3172PQCisco WS-C3560E-24TDCisco WS-C4500X-24X-ESCisco Nexus 7000 N7K-M224XP-23LCisco WS-C3850-48PCisco 6800 C6824-X-LE-40GCisco Nexus 7000 N77-F348XP-25Cisco WS-C3850-48FCisco 6800 C6832-X-LECisco Nexus 7000 N7K-F248XP-25ECisco WS-C3850-24PCisco C6800-SUP6T-XLCisco Nexus 7000 N77-F248XP-23ECisco WS-C3850-48TCisco 6800 C6816-X-LECisco UCS-IOM-2208XPCisco WS-C3750E-48PDCisco WS-X6904-40G-2TCisco UCS-FI-6324UPCisco WS-C3750E-48PDFCisco WS-X6904-40G-2TXLCisco UCSB-5108-AC2Cisco WS-C3750E-24PDCisco WS-X6908-10G-2TCisco UCS-IOM-2204XPCisco WS-C3750E-48TDCisco WS-X6908-10G-2TXLCisco UCS-FI-E16UPCisco WS-C3750X-24PCisco C6800IA-48FPDRCisco Nexus 7000 N7K-M132XP-12Cisco WS-C3750X-48PCisco 6800 C6880-XCisco UCS-FI-6248UPCisco WS-C3750X-24TCisco C6800IA-48FPDCisco UCS-FI-6296UPCisco WS-C3750X-48TCisco C6800IA-48TDCisco Nexus 5000 N5K- 56128UPCisco WS-C3650-48PDCisco C6800-SUP6TCisco Unified Computing SystemCisco WS-C3650-48FDCisco C6800-SUP6T-XLCisco Nexus 5000 N55-M8P8FPCisco WS-C3650-48TDCisco C6800-16P10G(-XL)Cisco Nexus 5000 N5K- 5672UPCisco WS-C3650-24PDCisco C6800-8P10G(-XL)Cisco Nexus 2000 N2K-C2232TM-10GECisco WS-C2960S-24TD-LCisco 4500 WS-X4712-SFP+ECisco Nexus 2000 N2K-2348UPQCisco WS-C2960X-24TD-LCisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP7-ECisco Nexus 2000 N2K-C2232PP-10GECisco WS-C2960S-24PD-LCisco 4500 WS-X4712-SFP+ECisco Nexus 2000 N2K-C2224TP-1GECisco WS-C2960S-48TD-LCisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP7-ECisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9464PXCisco WS-C3850-24XSCisco ME-3600X-24cs-MCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9396PXCisco WS-C3850-32XSCisco ME-3800X-24cs-MCisco Nexus 7000 N77-F348XP-23Cisco WS-C3850-12XSCisco 6800 C6840-X-LE-40GCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9564PXCisco WS-C3850-16XSCisco ME-3600X-24TS-M
Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )
Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-8X10GE)

Fiber Optic Patch Cord U.S.A

Fiber Optic Patch Cords U.S.A aim to consistently supply our customers with extensive product choices of the latest top of the line fiber optic transceivers and fiber patch cable assemblies products at competitive prices. We strive to offer the best China factory direct savings, end-to-end solutions, super product quality and availability, we also offer the superior service and special savings opportunities. Our clients are located across the U.S.A and Canada, such as in New York, New York, Los Angeles, California, Chicago, Illinois, Houston, Texas, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, Phoenix, Arizona, San Diego, California, Dallas, Texas, San Antonio, Texas, Detroit, Michigan, San Jose, California, Indianapolis, Indiana, San Francisco, California, Jacksonville, Florida, Columbus, Ohio, Austin, Texas, Memphis, Tennessee, Baltimore, Maryland, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, Boston, Massachusetts, Charlotte, North Carolina, El Paso, Texas, Washington, D.C., Seattle, Washington, Fort Worth, Texas, Denver, Colorado, Nashville-Davidson, Tennessee, Portland, Oregon, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, Las Vegas, Nevada, and we ship goods to worldwide clients.

Fiber Optic Patch Cord Manufacturer

Our China factory makes a large range of fiber optic patch cables and assemblies. We are committed to offering our customers with high quality and low price fiber optic connectivity products. Our products are used for indoor and outdoor applications. All of our fiber optic patch cords products are compliant to industrial standard and with reliable performance. We not only supply standard fiber optic patch cables including SC, LC, ST, FC, MU, MTRJ, E2000, MT, SMA, etc, we also supply special fiber optic cable assemblies like armored cables, Single mode bend insensitive fiber cable, laser optimized OM3, OM4 multimode cable and custom multi fiber cables, breakout cables, distribution fiber patch cables. Cables standard include Rizer, Plenum, LSZH, and RoHS.

Fiber Optic Transceivers Supplier

We make a wide range of fiber optic transceivers, products include direct attach cables for Data center and passive products for the global operators, channel distributors and equipment manufacturers: Active optical transceivers: 100G QSFP28 CFP CFP2,40G QSFP+ ,SFP+ ,XFP ,X2 ,XENPAK ,SFP ,GBIC ,CWDM ,DWDM ,etc, 40G QSFP+ AOC,40G and 10G Active or Passive Copper Cables, Passive optical CWDM and DWDM devices, Mux/Demux, Patchcord, Attenuator, MPO/MTP cabling products etc.