Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU2M Compatible 10G SFP+ DAC Twinax Cable

direct attach cables

Fiber Optic Transceiver Specifications

Cisco Part Number SFP-H10GB-CU2MManufactured by Fiber Optic Patch Cable U.S.A
Connector Type SFP+ to SFP+Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Cable Type Passive Copper CableWire AWG 30AWG
Cable Length 2m(6.6ft)Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70C (32 to 158F)
Commodity code 8544700000  

Product usage

Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU2M is designed to use with so many types of Cisco equipment.

Cisco Nexus 2000 N2K-C2148T-1GE
Cisco WS-C3850-24T

Cisco Nexus 7000 N77-F348XP-23

Cisco 4500 WS-X4606-X2-E

Cisco WS-C3560X-48PF

Cisco Nexus 2000 N2K-C2248TP-E-1GE

Cisco WS-C3750X-24S

Cisco Nexus 2000 N2K-C2232TM-10GE

Cisco WS-C3850-48F

Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX

Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP7L-E

Cisco WS-C2960X-48TD-L

Cisco C6800-SUP6T

Cisco WS-C3650-24PD


Cisco WS-C2960XR-48LPD-I

Cisco C6800-32P10G(-XL)

Cisco WS-C3750X-24T

Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX-E

Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP8-E


Cisco WS-C2960XR-24PD-I

Cisco 6800 C6880-X

Cisco WS-C3560X-24P

Cisco C6800-SUP6T-XL

Cisco WS-C3750X-48PF

Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-M132XP-12L

Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-E

Cisco WS-C2960S-48FPD-L

Cisco C4KX-NM-8SFP+


Cisco WS-C3560CX-8XPD-S

Cisco Nexus 2000 N2K-C2248TP-1GE

Cisco WS-C3850-24P

Cisco WS-C2960S-48TD-L

Cisco WS-C4500X-24X-ES

Cisco WS-C3560CX-12PD-S


Cisco WS-C3650-48PD

Cisco Nexus 2000 N2K-2348UPQ

Cisco WS-C3850-12XS

Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9564PX

Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP6L-E

Cisco WS-C2960X-48LPD-L

Cisco C6800-SUP6T-XL

Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9396PX

Cisco WS-C4500X-32SFP+

Cisco WS-C2960XR-48FPD-I

Cisco C6800-16P10G(-XL)

Cisco WS-C3850-16XS

Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C92160YC-X

Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP8L-E

Cisco WS-C2960S-48LPD-L

Cisco WS-C4500X-16SFP+

Cisco WS-C3560X-48P

Cisco IE-5000-12S12P-10G

Cisco WS-C3750X-48T

Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-F132XP-15

Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-F-S


Cisco WS-C2960X-24TD-LCisco C6800-16P10G(-XL)Cisco WS-C3650-24TDCisco Nexus 7000 N77-F248XP-23ECisco WS-C3850-12SCisco WS-C2960S-24TD-LCisco C6800-32P10G(-XL)Cisco WS-C2960X-48FPD-LCisco C6800IA-48FPDCisco WS-C3650-48FDCisco Nexus 2000 N2K-C2232PP-10GECisco WS-C3850-48TCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9464PXCisco 4500 WS-X4712-SFP+ECisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3132QCisco WS-C3850-32XSCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PXCisco WS-C4500X-F-32SFP+Cisco WS-C3650-48FQCisco Nexus 3000 N3k-C3132Q-X
Cisco WS-C3850-24XSCisco Nexus 7000 N7K-F248XP-25Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-F-ECisco WS-C2960S-24PD-LCisco WS-C4500X-F-16SFP+Cisco WS-C3560X-24TCisco C6800-8P10G(-XL)Cisco WS-C3750X-24PCisco Nexus 7000 N77-F348XP-25Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP6-ECisco WS-C2960X-24PD-LCisco C6800-8P10G(-XL)Cisco WS-C3750X-12SCisco Nexus 7000 N7K-M224XP-23LCisco WS-C3850-24SCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9396PXCisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP7-ECisco WS-C2960XR-24TD-ICisco C6800IA-48TDCisco WS-C3650-48TDCisco Nexus 2000 N2K-C2224TP-1GECisco WS-C3850-48PCisco WS-C3650-48TQCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C31128PQ-10GECisco WS-C3850-48XS-SCisco WS-C2960XR-48TD-ICisco C6800IA-48FPDRCisco WS-C3650-48PQCisco WS-C3750X-48PCisco Nexus 7000 N7K-F248XP-25ECisco WS-C3850-48XSCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX-ECisco WS-C4500X-40X-ESCisco WS-C3560X-48TCisco C6800-SUP6T
Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )
Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-8X10GE)

Fiber Optic Patch Cord U.S.A

Fiber Optic Patch Cords U.S.A aim to consistently supply our customers with extensive product choices of the latest top of the line fiber optic transceivers and fiber patch cable assemblies products at competitive prices. We strive to offer the best China factory direct savings, end-to-end solutions, super product quality and availability, we also offer the superior service and special savings opportunities. Our clients are located across the U.S.A and Canada, such as in New York, New York, Los Angeles, California, Chicago, Illinois, Houston, Texas, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, Phoenix, Arizona, San Diego, California, Dallas, Texas, San Antonio, Texas, Detroit, Michigan, San Jose, California, Indianapolis, Indiana, San Francisco, California, Jacksonville, Florida, Columbus, Ohio, Austin, Texas, Memphis, Tennessee, Baltimore, Maryland, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, Boston, Massachusetts, Charlotte, North Carolina, El Paso, Texas, Washington, D.C., Seattle, Washington, Fort Worth, Texas, Denver, Colorado, Nashville-Davidson, Tennessee, Portland, Oregon, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, Las Vegas, Nevada, and we ship goods to worldwide clients.

Fiber Optic Patch Cord Manufacturer

Our China factory makes a large range of fiber optic patch cables and assemblies. We are committed to offering our customers with high quality and low price fiber optic connectivity products. Our products are used for indoor and outdoor applications. All of our fiber optic patch cords products are compliant to industrial standard and with reliable performance. We not only supply standard fiber optic patch cables including SC, LC, ST, FC, MU, MTRJ, E2000, MT, SMA, etc, we also supply special fiber optic cable assemblies like armored cables, Single mode bend insensitive fiber cable, laser optimized OM3, OM4 multimode cable and custom multi fiber cables, breakout cables, distribution fiber patch cables. Cables standard include Rizer, Plenum, LSZH, and RoHS.

Fiber Optic Transceivers Supplier

We make a wide range of fiber optic transceivers, products include direct attach cables for Data center and passive products for the global operators, channel distributors and equipment manufacturers: Active optical transceivers: 100G QSFP28 CFP CFP2,40G QSFP+ ,SFP+ ,XFP ,X2 ,XENPAK ,SFP ,GBIC ,CWDM ,DWDM ,etc, 40G QSFP+ AOC,40G and 10G Active or Passive Copper Cables, Passive optical CWDM and DWDM devices, Mux/Demux, Patchcord, Attenuator, MPO/MTP cabling products etc.