Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU1-5M Compatible 10G SFP+ DAC Twinax Cable

direct attach cables

Fiber Optic Transceiver Specifications

Cisco Part Number SFP-H10GB-CU1-5MManufactured by Fiber Optic Patch Cable U.S.A
Connector Type SFP+ to SFP+Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Cable Type Passive Copper CableWire AWG 30AWG
Cable Length 1.5m(4.9ft)Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70C (32 to 158F)
Commodity code 8544700000  

Product usage

Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU1-5M is designed to use with so many types of Cisco equipment.

Cisco Nexus 2000 N2K-C2148T-1GE
Cisco WS-C3850-12XS

Cisco WS-C2960S-48LPD-L

Cisco WS-C4500X-16SFP+

Cisco WS-C3560CX-12PD-S

Cisco Nexus 2000 N2K-C2248TP-1GE

Cisco WS-C3850-16XS

Cisco Nexus 7000 N77-F248XP-23E

Cisco 4500 WS-X4606-X2-E

Cisco WS-C2960XR-48LPD-I

Cisco C6800-32P10G(-XL)

Cisco WS-C3750X-24P

Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-M224XP-23L

Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP6L-E

Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-M132XP-12L

Cisco WS-C3850-48XS

Cisco WS-C2960X-48FPD-L

Cisco C6800IA-48FPD

Cisco WS-C3650-48PQ

Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-F132XP-15


Cisco WS-C3850-12S

Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX-E

Cisco WS-C4500X-F-32SFP+

Cisco WS-C3560CX-8XPD-S


Cisco WS-C3850-48P

Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C92160YC-X

Cisco WS-C4500X-40X-ES


Cisco WS-C3650-48FD

Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C31128PQ-10GE

Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-F-E

Cisco WS-C2960S-24TD-L

Cisco C6800-32P10G(-XL)

Cisco WS-C3650-48FQ


Cisco WS-C3850-24P

Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX

Cisco WS-C4500X-32SFP+

Cisco WS-C3560X-48T

Cisco C6800-SUP6T

Cisco WS-C3850-48T


Cisco WS-C3750X-48PF

Cisco Nexus 7000 N77-F348XP-23

Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP7-E

Cisco WS-C2960XR-24PD-I

Cisco 6800 C6880-X

Cisco WS-C3750X-12S

Cisco Nexus 2000 N2K-C2232TM-10GE

Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-S

Cisco WS-C2960X-24TD-L

Cisco C6800-16P10G(-XL)

Cisco WS-C3650-24PD

Cisco Nexus 2000 N2K-2348UPQ

Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-E


Cisco WS-C2960XR-24TD-ICisco C6800IA-48TDCisco WS-C3750X-48PCisco Nexus 7000 N7K-F248XP-25Cisco WS-C3850-24SCisco WS-C2960XR-48TD-ICisco C6800IA-48FPDRCisco WS-C3650-24TDCisco Nexus 2000 N2K-C2224TP-1GECisco WS-C3850-32XSCisco WS-C2960S-48FPD-LCisco C4KX-NM-8SFP+Cisco WS-C3650-48TDCisco WS-C3560X-48PCisco IE-5000-12S12P-10GCisco WS-C3850-48FCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9396PXCisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP8L-ECisco WS-C3560X-48PF
Cisco WS-C3750X-24TCisco Nexus 7000 N7K-F248XP-25ECisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP6-ECisco WS-C2960X-48LPD-LCisco C6800-SUP6T-XLCisco WS-C3750X-48TCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9564PXCisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP7L-ECisco WS-C3560X-24PCisco C6800-SUP6T-XLCisco WS-C3750X-24SCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9464PXCisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP8-ECisco WS-C2960X-24PD-LCisco C6800-8P10G(-XL)Cisco WS-C3650-48TQCisco Nexus 2000 N2K-C2248TP-E-1GECisco WS-C3850-48XS-F-SCisco WS-C2960X-48TD-LCisco C6800-SUP6TCisco WS-C2960S-24PD-LCisco WS-C4500X-F-16SFP+Cisco WS-C3650-48PDCisco Nexus 2000 N2K-C2232PP-10GECisco WS-C3850-24XSCisco WS-C2960S-48TD-LCisco WS-C4500X-24X-ESCisco WS-C2960XR-48FPD-ICisco C6800-16P10G(-XL)Cisco WS-C3850-24TCisco Nexus 7000 N77-F348XP-25Cisco 4500 WS-X4712-SFP+ECisco WS-C3560X-24TCisco C6800-8P10G(-XL)
Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )
Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-8X10GE)

Fiber Optic Patch Cord U.S.A

Fiber Optic Patch Cords U.S.A aim to consistently supply our customers with extensive product choices of the latest top of the line fiber optic transceivers and fiber patch cable assemblies products at competitive prices. We strive to offer the best China factory direct savings, end-to-end solutions, super product quality and availability, we also offer the superior service and special savings opportunities. Our clients are located across the U.S.A and Canada, such as in New York, New York, Los Angeles, California, Chicago, Illinois, Houston, Texas, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, Phoenix, Arizona, San Diego, California, Dallas, Texas, San Antonio, Texas, Detroit, Michigan, San Jose, California, Indianapolis, Indiana, San Francisco, California, Jacksonville, Florida, Columbus, Ohio, Austin, Texas, Memphis, Tennessee, Baltimore, Maryland, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, Boston, Massachusetts, Charlotte, North Carolina, El Paso, Texas, Washington, D.C., Seattle, Washington, Fort Worth, Texas, Denver, Colorado, Nashville-Davidson, Tennessee, Portland, Oregon, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, Las Vegas, Nevada, and we ship goods to worldwide clients.

Fiber Optic Patch Cord Manufacturer

Our China factory makes a large range of fiber optic patch cables and assemblies. We are committed to offering our customers with high quality and low price fiber optic connectivity products. Our products are used for indoor and outdoor applications. All of our fiber optic patch cords products are compliant to industrial standard and with reliable performance. We not only supply standard fiber optic patch cables including SC, LC, ST, FC, MU, MTRJ, E2000, MT, SMA, etc, we also supply special fiber optic cable assemblies like armored cables, Single mode bend insensitive fiber cable, laser optimized OM3, OM4 multimode cable and custom multi fiber cables, breakout cables, distribution fiber patch cables. Cables standard include Rizer, Plenum, LSZH, and RoHS.

Fiber Optic Transceivers Supplier

We make a wide range of fiber optic transceivers, products include direct attach cables for Data center and passive products for the global operators, channel distributors and equipment manufacturers: Active optical transceivers: 100G QSFP28 CFP CFP2,40G QSFP+ ,SFP+ ,XFP ,X2 ,XENPAK ,SFP ,GBIC ,CWDM ,DWDM ,etc, 40G QSFP+ AOC,40G and 10G Active or Passive Copper Cables, Passive optical CWDM and DWDM devices, Mux/Demux, Patchcord, Attenuator, MPO/MTP cabling products etc.