Cisco SFP-H10GB-ACU7M Compatible 10G SFP+ DAC Twinax Cable

direct attach cables

Fiber Optic Transceiver Specifications

Cisco Part Number SFP-H10GB-ACU7MManufactured by Fiber Optic Patch Cable U.S.A
Connector Type SFP+ to SFP+Max Data Rate 10Gbps
Cable Type Active Copper CableWire AWG 30AWG
Cable Length 7m(22.97ft)Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70C (32 to 158F)
Commodity code 8544700000  

Product usage

Cisco SFP-H10GB-ACU7M is designed to use with so many types of Cisco equipment.

Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-24X10GE-SE
Cisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C5020P-BF

Cisco WS-C3560X-48P

Cisco 6800 C6816-X-LE

Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9396PX

Cisco WS-C4500X-32SFP+

Cisco N10-E0440

Cisco WS-C3750X-24S

Cisco ASR9000v A9KV-V2-AC

Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX-E

Cisco WS-C4500X-40X-ES

Cisco Nexus 3000 N3k-C3132Q-X

Cisco WS-C2960XR-48FPD-I

Cisco C6800-16P10G(-XL)

Cisco UCS-IOM-2208XP

Cisco WS-C3850-48F

Cisco ASR9000v A9KV-V2-DC-A

Cisco WS-C2960S-48FPD-L

Cisco C4KX-NM-8SFP+

Cisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C5548UP-FA


Cisco WS-C3650-48FQ


Cisco Nexus 2000 N2K-C2232PP-10GE

Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX

Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP7L-E

Cisco N10-E0600

Cisco WS-C3850-24T

Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3048

Cisco WS-C2960XR-24PD-I

Cisco 6800 C6880-X

Cisco UCSB-5108-AC2

Cisco WS-C3850-48T

Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-36X10GE-SE

Cisco Nexus 7000 N77-F348XP-23

Cisco 4500 WS-X4606-X2-E

Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3172PQ

Cisco WS-C3560X-24P

Cisco C6800-SUP6T-XL

Cisco UCS-IOM-2204XP

Cisco WS-C3850-48P

Cisco Nexus 2000 N2K-C2148T-1GE

Cisco WS-C2960S-48TD-L

Cisco WS-C4500X-24X-ES


Cisco IE-5000-12S12P-10G

Cisco WS-C2960S-24PD-L

Cisco WS-C4500X-F-16SFP+

Cisco UCS-FI-E16UP

Cisco WS-C3850-32XS

Cisco Nexus 5000 N5K-M1404

Cisco WS-C3560CX-12PD-S

Cisco 6800 C6832-X-LE

Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-M132XP-12L

Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-E

Cisco ASR-9000V-24-A

Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX

Cisco WS-C4500X-F-32SFP+

Cisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C5548P-FA

Cisco WS-C3650-48PD


Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-F132XP-15

Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-F-S

Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064X

Cisco WS-C2960XR-48TD-I

Cisco C6800IA-48FPDR

Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-RSP440-SE

Cisco UCS-FI-6324UP

Cisco WS-C3850-12XS

Cisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C5010P-BF

Cisco WS-C3560CX-8XPD-S

Cisco 6800 C6840-X-LE-40G

Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C92160YC-X

Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP8L-E

Cisco Nexus 5000 N55-M16P

Cisco WS-C3650-48TD


Cisco N20-I6584

Cisco WS-C3850-24P

Cisco ASR9000v A9KV-V2-DC-E

Cisco WS-C2960S-48LPD-L

Cisco WS-C4500X-16SFP+

Cisco Nexus 5000 N55-M8P8FP

Cisco WS-C3650-24PD

Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-4T16GE-SE

Cisco Nexus 7000 N77-F248XP-23E

Cisco WS-C3850-12S


Cisco ASR-9000V-DC-ECisco Nexus 7000 N7K-F248XP-25ECisco WS-C3850-48XSCisco Nexus 5000 N55-M16UPCisco WS-C3650-48TQCisco Nexus 2000 N2K-C2248TP-1GECisco WS-C2960S-24TD-LCisco C6800-32P10G(-XL)Cisco Nexus 5000 N55-M8P8FPCisco WS-C3750X-48TCisco Nexus 7000 N7K-M132XP-12Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-SCisco Nexus 2000 N2K-C2248TP-E-1GECisco WS-C2960X-48FPD-LCisco C6800IA-48FPDCisco Nexus 5000 N5K- 5672UPCisco WS-C3750X-24PCisco ASR-9000V-ACCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX-E
Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP8-ECisco ASR-9000V-DC-ACisco Nexus 5000 N55-M16UPCisco WS-C3650-48FDCisco ASR 9000 A9K-24X10GE-TRCisco WS-C2960X-24TD-LCisco C6800-16P10G(-XL)Cisco UCS-FI-6296UPCisco WS-C3850-24XSCisco Nexus 2000 N2K-C2232TM-10GECisco WS-C2960X-48TD-LCisco C6800-SUP6TCisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C5548P-FACisco WS-C3650-24TDCisco Nexus 7000 N7K-F248XP-25Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-F-ECisco Nexus 2000 N2K-2348UPQCisco WS-C2960X-48LPD-LCisco C6800-SUP6T-XLCisco N10-S6200Cisco WS-C3750X-12SCisco ASR 9000 A9K-4T16GE-TRCisco Unified Computing SystemCisco WS-C3750X-48PFCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3548P-10GCisco WS-C2960XR-48LPD-ICisco C6800-32P10G(-XL)Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-M224XP-23LCisco WS-C3850-24SCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3132QCisco WS-C3560X-24TCisco C6800-8P10G(-XL)Cisco Nexus 5000 N55-M16PCisco WS-C3750X-24TCisco ASR 9000 A9K-RSP440-TRCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9396PXCisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP7-ECisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C31128PQ-10GECisco WS-C3560X-48TCisco C6800-SUP6TCisco UCS-FI-6248UPCisco WS-C3850-16XSCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064PQ-10GECisco WS-C2960XR-24TD-ICisco C6800IA-48TDCisco Nexus 7000 N77-F348XP-25Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP6-ECisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C5596UP-FACisco WS-C3650-48PQCisco ASR 9000 A9K-36X10GE-TRCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9564PXCisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP6L-ECisco Nexus 2000 N2K-C2224TP-1GECisco WS-C2960X-24PD-LCisco C6800-8P10G(-XL)Cisco Nexus 5000 N5K- 56128UPCisco WS-C3750X-48PCisco ASR 9000 A9K-MPA-8X10GECisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9464PXCisco 4500 WS-X4712-SFP+ECisco Nexus 5000 N5K-M1600Cisco WS-C3560X-48PFCisco 6800 C6824-X-LE-40G
Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )
Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-8X10GE)

Fiber Optic Patch Cord U.S.A

Fiber Optic Patch Cords U.S.A aim to consistently supply our customers with extensive product choices of the latest top of the line fiber optic transceivers and fiber patch cable assemblies products at competitive prices. We strive to offer the best China factory direct savings, end-to-end solutions, super product quality and availability, we also offer the superior service and special savings opportunities. Our clients are located across the U.S.A and Canada, such as in New York, New York, Los Angeles, California, Chicago, Illinois, Houston, Texas, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, Phoenix, Arizona, San Diego, California, Dallas, Texas, San Antonio, Texas, Detroit, Michigan, San Jose, California, Indianapolis, Indiana, San Francisco, California, Jacksonville, Florida, Columbus, Ohio, Austin, Texas, Memphis, Tennessee, Baltimore, Maryland, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, Boston, Massachusetts, Charlotte, North Carolina, El Paso, Texas, Washington, D.C., Seattle, Washington, Fort Worth, Texas, Denver, Colorado, Nashville-Davidson, Tennessee, Portland, Oregon, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, Las Vegas, Nevada, and we ship goods to worldwide clients.

Fiber Optic Patch Cord Manufacturer

Our China factory makes a large range of fiber optic patch cables and assemblies. We are committed to offering our customers with high quality and low price fiber optic connectivity products. Our products are used for indoor and outdoor applications. All of our fiber optic patch cords products are compliant to industrial standard and with reliable performance. We not only supply standard fiber optic patch cables including SC, LC, ST, FC, MU, MTRJ, E2000, MT, SMA, etc, we also supply special fiber optic cable assemblies like armored cables, Single mode bend insensitive fiber cable, laser optimized OM3, OM4 multimode cable and custom multi fiber cables, breakout cables, distribution fiber patch cables. Cables standard include Rizer, Plenum, LSZH, and RoHS.

Fiber Optic Transceivers Supplier

We make a wide range of fiber optic transceivers, products include direct attach cables for Data center and passive products for the global operators, channel distributors and equipment manufacturers: Active optical transceivers: 100G QSFP28 CFP CFP2,40G QSFP+ ,SFP+ ,XFP ,X2 ,XENPAK ,SFP ,GBIC ,CWDM ,DWDM ,etc, 40G QSFP+ AOC,40G and 10G Active or Passive Copper Cables, Passive optical CWDM and DWDM devices, Mux/Demux, Patchcord, Attenuator, MPO/MTP cabling products etc.