Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver

sfp

Fiber Optic Transceiver Specifications

Smart CablingChoice for Data Center, Enterprise, or Service Provider
Polarity Type-B MTP/MPO Guidelines for 10G Ethernet and Fibre Channel Applications
Learn More

Cisco Part Number SFP-10G-SR-SManufactured by Fiber Optic Patch Cable U.S.A
Fiber Connector SFP+Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength850nmMax Working Span 300m over OM3 Multimode Fiber
InterfaceLC duplexOptical Components VCSEL 850nm
Cable Type Multimode FiberDigital Optical Monitoring Yes
TX Power -6~-1dBmReceiver Sensitivity < -11.1dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70C (32 to 158F)Commodity code 8517706000
Cisco Standard 10G SFP+ Transceivers Series
AplicationPart NumberDescription
Standard 10G SFP+ SFP-10G-SRSFP+, 10GBase-SR, 850nm, Multimode Fiber, 300m@OM3, LC, DOM
Standard 10G SFP+ SFP-10G-LRMSFP+, 10GBase-LRM, 1310nm, Multimode Fiber, 220m, LC, DOM
Standard 10G SFP+ SFP-10G-LRSFP+, 10GBase-LR, 1310nm, Single mode Fiber, 10km, LC, DOM
Standard 10G SFP+ SFP-10G-ERSFP+, 10GBase-ER, 1550nm, Single mode Fiber, 40km, LC, DOM
Standard 10G SFP+ SFP-10G-ZRSFP+, 10GBase-ZR, 1550nm, Single mode Fiber, 80km, LC, DOM
Standard 10G SFP+ SFP-10G-ZR100SFP+, 10GBase-ZR, 1550nm, Single mode Fiber, 100km, LC, DOM

Product usage

Cisco SFP-10G-SR-S is designed to use with so many types of Cisco equipment.

Cisco 2360-48TD-S
Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP6L-E

Cisco WS-C3560E-48PD

Cisco Nexus 5000 N55-M8P8FP

Cisco C6800-32P10G(-XL)

Cisco WS-C3750X-48PF

Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-M132XP-12L

Cisco C6800-16P10G(-XL)

Cisco WS-C3850-24S

Cisco WS-C2960X-48FPD-L

Cisco Nexus 5000 N5K-M1600

Cisco 6500 VS-S720-10G-3CXL

Cisco WS-C2960XR-48TD-I

Cisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C5010P-BF

Cisco 6500 WS-X6708-10G-3CXL

Cisco WS-C3750E-48TD

Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-M224XP-23L


Cisco WS-C3850-32XS

Cisco WS-C2960X-24PD-L


Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3048

Cisco 4900 WS-C4928-10GE

Cisco WS-C3650-48FQ


Cisco WS-C3850-48F

Cisco WS-C2960S-24PD-L

Cisco Nexus 2000 N2K-C2248TP-E-1GE

Cisco WS-C4500X-16SFP+

Cisco WS-C3650-48TD

Cisco Nexus 5000 N55-M16UP

Cisco C6800-8P10G(-XL)

Cisco WS-C3750X-24S

Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9396PX

Cisco Nexus 2000 N2K-C2248TP-1GE

Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP8L-E

Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX-E

Cisco Nexus 2000 N2K-C2224TP-1GE

Cisco WS-C4500X-F-32SFP+

Cisco WS-C3560E-12SD

Cisco Nexus 5000 N55-M8P8FP

Cisco WS-X6816-10G-2T

Cisco WS-C3750E-48PDF

Cisco Nexus 7000 N77-F348XP-23


Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP6-E

Cisco WS-C3560E-24PD


Cisco Nexus 5000 N55-M16P

Cisco 6500 VS-S2T-10G-XL

Cisco WS-C3850-48P

Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9396PX

Cisco Nexus 2000 N2K-2348UPQ

Cisco C4KX-NM-8SFP+

Cisco WS-C3560E-24TD

Cisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C5548P-FA

Cisco C6800-16P10G(-XL)

Cisco WS-C3750X-48T

Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9464PX


Cisco WS-C3750X-48P

Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX

Cisco 3100 WS-CBS3120X-S

Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP7-E

Cisco WS-C3560E-12D

Cisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C5020P-BF

Cisco 6500 VS-S720-10G-3C

Cisco WS-C3750E-48PD

Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-F248XP-25

Cisco C6800-SUP6T

Cisco 4500 WS-X4013+10GE

Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3132Q

Cisco WS-C4900M

Cisco WS-C3650-48TQ

Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-M132XP-12

Cisco 6800 C6880-X

Cisco WS-C3850-48XS

Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX-E

Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064PQ

Cisco WS-C4500X-F-16SFP+

Cisco WS-C3560X-48P

Cisco UCS-IOM-2204XP

Cisco WS-X6904-40G-2T

Cisco WS-C3650-24TD

Cisco UCS-FI-6248UP

Cisco C6800IA-48FPD

Cisco WS-C3850-16XS

Cisco WS-C2960S-24TD-L

Cisco Nexus 2000 N2K-C2148T-1GE

Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP8-E

Cisco WS-C3560X-24T

Cisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C5596UP-FA

Cisco C6800-SUP6T-XL

Cisco WS-C3850-24P


Cisco WS-C2960S-48TD-LCisco Nexus 3000 N3k-C3132Q-XCisco 4900 WS-C4948ECisco WS-C3650-24PDCisco UCS-FI-E16UPCisco C6800IA-48FPDRCisco WS-C3850-24TCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PXCisco Nexus 2000 N2K-C2232PP-10GECisco WS-C4500X-32SFP+Cisco WS-C3560X-24PCisco Nexus 2000 N2K-C2232TM-10GECisco WS-C4500X-40X-ESCisco WS-C3560X-48PFCisco Nexus 5000 N5K- 5672UPCisco WS-X6816-10G-2TXLCisco WS-C3850-12XSCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9564PXCisco 3100 WS-CBS3130X-SCisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP7L-E
Cisco WS-C3560E-48TDCisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C5548UP-FACisco C6800-SUP6TCisco Nexus 7000 N77-F248XP-23ECisco 4500 WS-X4606-X2-ECisco WS-C2960XR-48LPD-ICisco Nexus 5000 N55-M16PCisco 6500 WS-X6716-10G-3CXLCisco WS-C3650-48FDCisco Nexus 7000 N7K-M108X2-12LCisco C6800-32P10G(-XL)Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-ECisco WS-C2960X-48LPD-LCisco WS-C3850-48XS-F-ECisco WS-C2960XR-24TD-ICisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3172PQCisco WS-X4908-10GECisco WS-C3750E-24PDCisco UCSB-5108-AC2Cisco WS-X6908-10G-2TXLCisco WS-C3850-24XSCisco WS-C2960S-48LPD-LCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064XCisco 4900 WS-C4948-10GECisco WS-C3750E-24TDCisco Nexus 7000 N7K-F248XP-25ECisco C6800-SUP6T-XLCisco WS-C3850-12SCisco WS-C2960XR-24PD-ICisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064PQ-10GECisco WS-C4500X-24X-ESCisco WS-C3650-48PDCisco UCS-IOM-2208XPCisco WS-X6904-40G-2TXLCisco WS-C3850-48XS-SCisco UCS-FI-6296UPCisco C6800IA-48TDCisco WS-C3850-48XS-F-SCisco WS-C2960X-24TD-LCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C31128PQ-10GECisco WS-X4904-10GECisco WS-C3560X-48TCisco Nexus 5000 N5K- 56128UPCisco WS-X6908-10G-2TCisco WS-C3850-48TCisco WS-C2960S-48FPD-LCisco WS-C3560E-48PDFCisco Nexus 5000 N55-M16UPCisco 6500 VS-S2T-10GCisco WS-C3750X-12SCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C92160YC-XCisco 4500 WS-X4516-10GECisco WS-C2960XR-48FPD-ICisco Nexus 5000 N5K-M1404Cisco 6500 WS-X6708-10G-3CCisco WS-C3750X-24TCisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C5548P-FACisco 6500 WS-X6716-10G-3CCisco WS-C3750X-24PCisco Nexus 7000 N77-F348XP-25Cisco 3100 WS-CBS3110X-S-ICisco 4500 WS-X4712-SFP+ECisco WS-C2960X-48TD-LCisco Nexus 4000 N4K-4001I-XPXCisco 4900 ME-4924-10GECisco WS-C3650-48PQCisco Nexus 7000 N7K-F132XP-15Cisco C6800-8P10G(-XL)
Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )
Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-8X10GE)

Fiber Optic Patch Cord U.S.A

Fiber Optic Patch Cords U.S.A aim to consistently supply our customers with extensive product choices of the latest top of the line fiber optic transceivers and fiber patch cable assemblies products at competitive prices. We strive to offer the best China factory direct savings, end-to-end solutions, super product quality and availability, we also offer the superior service and special savings opportunities. Our clients are located across the U.S.A and Canada, such as in New York, New York, Los Angeles, California, Chicago, Illinois, Houston, Texas, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, Phoenix, Arizona, San Diego, California, Dallas, Texas, San Antonio, Texas, Detroit, Michigan, San Jose, California, Indianapolis, Indiana, San Francisco, California, Jacksonville, Florida, Columbus, Ohio, Austin, Texas, Memphis, Tennessee, Baltimore, Maryland, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, Boston, Massachusetts, Charlotte, North Carolina, El Paso, Texas, Washington, D.C., Seattle, Washington, Fort Worth, Texas, Denver, Colorado, Nashville-Davidson, Tennessee, Portland, Oregon, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, Las Vegas, Nevada, and we ship goods to worldwide clients.

Fiber Optic Patch Cord Manufacturer

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiber Optic Patch Cable U.S.A is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiber Optic Patch Cable U.S.A has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us [email protected] .

Fiber Optic Transceivers Supplier

We make a wide range of fiber optic transceivers, products include direct attach cables for Data center and passive products for the global operators, channel distributors and equipment manufacturers: Active optical transceivers: 100G QSFP28 CFP CFP2,40G QSFP+ ,SFP+ ,XFP ,X2 ,XENPAK ,SFP ,GBIC ,CWDM ,DWDM ,etc, 40G QSFP+ AOC,40G and 10G Active or Passive Copper Cables, Passive optical CWDM and DWDM devices, Mux/Demux, Patchcord, Attenuator, MPO/MTP cabling products etc.
Scroll to Top