Cisco SFP-10G-ER Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceiver

sfp

Fiber Optic Transceiver Specifications

Cisco Part Number SFP-10G-ERManufactured by Fiber Optic Patch Cable U.S.A
Fiber Connector SFP+Max Data Rate 10.3125Gbps
Wavelength1550nmMax Working Span 40km
InterfaceLC duplexOptical Components EML 1550nm
Cable Type Single mode FiberDigital Optical Monitoring Yes
TX Power -4.7~4dBmReceiver Sensitivity < -15.8dBm
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70C (32 to 158F)Commodity code 8517706000
Cisco Standard 10G SFP+ Transceivers Series
AplicationPart NumberDescription
Standard 10G SFP+ SFP-10G-SRSFP+, 10GBase-SR, 850nm, Multimode Fiber, [email protected]OM3, LC, DOM
Standard 10G SFP+ SFP-10G-LRMSFP+, 10GBase-LRM, 1310nm, Multimode Fiber, 220m, LC, DOM
Standard 10G SFP+ SFP-10G-LRSFP+, 10GBase-LR, 1310nm, Single mode Fiber, 10km, LC, DOM
Standard 10G SFP+ SFP-10G-ERSFP+, 10GBase-ER, 1550nm, Single mode Fiber, 40km, LC, DOM
Standard 10G SFP+ SFP-10G-ZRSFP+, 10GBase-ZR, 1550nm, Single mode Fiber, 80km, LC, DOM
Standard 10G SFP+ SFP-10G-ZR100SFP+, 10GBase-ZR, 1550nm, Single mode Fiber, 100km, LC, DOM

Product usage

Cisco SFP-10G-ER is designed to use with so many types of Cisco equipment.

Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-24X10GE-TR
Cisco WS-C3560X-24P

Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064PQ

Cisco 5700 AIR-CT5760-100-K9

Cisco WS-C3750X-48PF

Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-M132XP-12L

Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-24X10GE-SE

Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-F-S

Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9396PX

Cisco ASR-9000V-DC-E

Cisco WS-X6904-40G-2TXL

Cisco WS-C3560X-48PF

Cisco ASR-9000V-AC

Cisco C6800-SUP6T-XL

Cisco WS-C3850-48XS-F-E

Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX

Cisco ASR-9000V-24-A

Cisco C6800IA-48FPD

Cisco WS-C2960XR-48LPD-I

Cisco Nexus 2000 N2K-C2232PP-10GE


Cisco ME-3600X-24cs-M

Cisco WS-C3750X-24T

Cisco Nexus 5000 N5K- 5672UP


Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3548P-10G

Cisco 5700 AIR-CT5760-1K-K9

Cisco WS-C3850-48F

Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-F248XP-25E

Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-RSP880-TR

Cisco 4900 WS-C4948E

Cisco WS-C2960X-24TD-L

Cisco ASR A901-6CZ-F-A

Cisco C6800-8P10G(-XL)

Cisco WS-C3650-24TD

Cisco Nexus 5000 N55-M8P8FP


Cisco WS-C3560CX-12PD-S

Cisco WS-C2960X-24PD-L

Cisco ASR9000v A9KV-V2-DC-E

Cisco 6800 C6880-X

Cisco WS-C3650-48TD

Cisco Nexus 2000 N2K-C2248TP-E-1GE

Cisco 5700 AIR-CT5760-50-K9

Cisco WS-C3850-24T

Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-M132XP-12

Cisco ASR 9000 ASR-9922-RP-TR

Cisco C4KX-NM-8SFP+


Cisco Nexus 5000 N5K- 56128UP

Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-RSP440-TR

Cisco WS-C4500X-F-32SFP+

Cisco WS-C2960X-48TD-L

Cisco 6000 NCS-6008

Cisco C6800-SUP6T-XL

Cisco WS-C3560X-48T

Cisco Nexus 3000 N3k-C3132Q-X

Cisco 5700 AIR-CT5760-HA-K9

Cisco WS-C3850-24P

Cisco Nexus 7000 N77-F248XP-23E


Cisco WS-C3750X-24S

Cisco WS-C3560X-24P

Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064PQ-10GE

Cisco 5700 AIR-CT5760-250-K9

Cisco WS-C3850-48T

Cisco Nexus 5000 N55-M16UP

Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-24X10GE-TR

Cisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP7L-E

Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX

Cisco ASR A901-6CZ-F-D

Cisco C6800-32P10G(-XL)

Cisco ASR 9000 ASR-9922-RP-SE

Cisco WS-C4500X-16SFP+

Cisco WS-C2960XR-48FPD-I

Cisco IE-5000-12S12P-10G

Cisco 6800 C6832-X-LE

Cisco WS-C3750X-48T

Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3172PQ

Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-16T/8-B

Cisco WS-C3850-32XS

Cisco Nexus 7000 N77-F348XP-23

Cisco ASR 9000 ASR-9001

Cisco C6800-SUP6T

Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K-M224XP-23L

Cisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C5548P-FA


Cisco WS-C3850-12XS

Cisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9564PX

Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-MPA-8X10GE

Cisco WS-C4500X-32SFP+

Cisco WS-C2960XR-24TD-I

Cisco ASR A901-6-CZ-FT-A

Cisco C6800-SUP6T

Cisco WS-C3650-48FQ


Cisco ASR A901-6-CZ-FT-DCisco C6800-16P10G(-XL)Cisco WS-C3650-48PDCisco Nexus 5000 N55-M16PCisco ASR 9000 A9K-4T16GE-SECisco WS-C3850-48XS-ECisco Nexus 7000 N7K-F132XP-15Cisco ASR 9000 ASR-9900-RP-TRCisco WS-C4500X-F-16SFP+Cisco WS-C2960XR-48TD-ICisco Nexus 2000 N2K-C2148T-1GECisco 6800 C6840-X-LE-40GCisco WS-C2960X-48FPD-LCisco Nexus 7000 N7K-F248XP-25Cisco ASR 9000 A9K-RSP440-SECisco WS-C4500X-40X-ESCisco WS-C2960XR-24PD-ICisco ASR9000v A9KV-V2-ACCisco C6800IA-48TDCisco WS-C3560CX-8XPD-S
Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3132QCisco WS-C3850-16XSCisco ASR 9000 ASR-9900-RP-TRCisco WS-C3650-48PQCisco Nexus 5000 N55-M16PCisco ASR 9000 A9K-36X10GE-SECisco WS-C3850-48XSCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX-ECisco ASR 9000 A9K-RSP880-SECisco C6800-32P10G(-XL)Cisco WS-C3560X-48PCisco Nexus 2000 N2K-C2224TP-1GECisco ME-3800X-24cs-MCisco WS-C3750X-12SCisco Nexus 2000 N2K-C2248TP-1GECisco ME-3600X-24TS-MCisco C6800-16P10G(-XL)Cisco WS-C3560X-24TCisco Nexus 2000 N2K-C2232TM-10GECisco 5700 AIR-CT5760-25-K9Cisco WS-C3650-24PDCisco Nexus 5000 N55-M16UPCisco ASR 9000 A9K-4T16GE-TRCisco WS-C3850-48XS-SCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9372PX-ECisco CRS 40x10GE-WLOCisco WS-C3850-24XSCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C9396PXCisco ASR 9000 ASR-9900-RP-SECisco C6800-8P10G(-XL)Cisco WS-C3560X-24TCisco 6000 NC6-60X10GE-L-SCisco 6800 C6816-X-LECisco WS-C3650-48TQCisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C5548UP-FACisco ASR 9000 A9K-36X10GE-TRCisco WS-C3850-12SCisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C5548P-FACisco 6000 NC6-60X10GE-M-SCisco 6800 C6824-X-LE-40GCisco WS-C3650-48FDCisco Nexus 5000 N5K-C5596UP-FACisco WS-C3850-48PCisco Nexus 7000 N77-F348XP-25Cisco ASR 9000 ASR-9900-RP-SECisco WS-C4500X-24X-ESCisco WS-C3560X-48TCisco Nexus 9000 N9K-C92160YC-XCisco ASR9000v A9KV-V2-DC-ACisco C6800IA-48FPDRCisco WS-C3560X-48PCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C31128PQ-10GECisco WS-C3750X-24PCisco Unified Computing SystemCisco ASR 9000 A9K-36X10GE-SECisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP8-ECisco WS-C2960X-48LPD-LCisco ASR 9000 A9K-24X10GE-SECisco WS-C3850-24SCisco WS-C3750X-48PCisco Nexus 5000 N55-M8P8FPCisco ASR 9000 A9K-36X10GE-TRCisco 4500 WS-X45-SUP8L-ECisco Nexus 9000 N9K-X9464PXCisco ASR-9000V-DC-ACisco WS-X6904-40G-2TCisco WS-C3560X-48PFCisco Nexus 3000 N3K-C3064XCisco 5700 AIR-CT5760-500-K9
Cisco Nexus 9300 Series (Switch/Module : N9K-C9396PX; Uplink Module : N9K-M12PQ )
Cisco ASR 9000 Series (Modular Line Card : A9K-MPA-8X10GE)

Fiber Optic Patch Cord U.S.A

Fiber Optic Patch Cords U.S.A aim to consistently supply our customers with extensive product choices of the latest top of the line fiber optic transceivers and fiber patch cable assemblies products at competitive prices. We strive to offer the best China factory direct savings, end-to-end solutions, super product quality and availability, we also offer the superior service and special savings opportunities. Our clients are located across the U.S.A and Canada, such as in New York, New York, Los Angeles, California, Chicago, Illinois, Houston, Texas, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, Phoenix, Arizona, San Diego, California, Dallas, Texas, San Antonio, Texas, Detroit, Michigan, San Jose, California, Indianapolis, Indiana, San Francisco, California, Jacksonville, Florida, Columbus, Ohio, Austin, Texas, Memphis, Tennessee, Baltimore, Maryland, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, Boston, Massachusetts, Charlotte, North Carolina, El Paso, Texas, Washington, D.C., Seattle, Washington, Fort Worth, Texas, Denver, Colorado, Nashville-Davidson, Tennessee, Portland, Oregon, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, Las Vegas, Nevada, and we ship goods to worldwide clients.

Fiber Optic Patch Cord Manufacturer

Partnering with a variety of world class OEM manufacturers over 8 years, Fiber Optic Patch Cable U.S.A is able to provide customized and cost-effective solutions of high quality for all needs and specifications, including Optical design, Mechanical design, Printed Circuit Board (PCB) layout and Electrical design, Software & Firmware design, Integrated assembly, Specific labels, etc. With surging sales and favorable customer feedback, Fiber Optic Patch Cable U.S.A has been expanding rapidly across the world and is becoming the leading provider of the optical communication industry. If you are interested in our products, please feel free to contact us [email protected] .

Fiber Optic Transceivers Supplier

We make a wide range of fiber optic transceivers, products include direct attach cables for Data center and passive products for the global operators, channel distributors and equipment manufacturers: Active optical transceivers: 100G QSFP28 CFP CFP2,40G QSFP+ ,SFP+ ,XFP ,X2 ,XENPAK ,SFP ,GBIC ,CWDM ,DWDM ,etc, 40G QSFP+ AOC,40G and 10G Active or Passive Copper Cables, Passive optical CWDM and DWDM devices, Mux/Demux, Patchcord, Attenuator, MPO/MTP cabling products etc.