Single mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Single mode simplex FC to FC fiber optic patch cord

Single mode simplex FC to FC fiber optic patch cords are with FC optical connectors ,which is a screw type connection.FC connectors were designed for use in high-vibration environments. The FC patch cord is very popular which are used in many area of the communications applications, Recently FC patch cord are being replaced by SC …

Single mode simplex FC to FC fiber optic patch cord Read More »

Single mode duplex FC to FC patch cord

Single mode duplex FC to FC patch cord are with FC optical connectors ,which is a screw type connection.FC connectors were designed for use in high-vibration environments. The FC fiber optic patch cord is very popular which are used in many area of the communications applications, Recently FC patch cord are being replaced by SC …

Single mode duplex FC to FC patch cord Read More »

Scroll to Top