Brocade XBR-000139

Buy from direct manufacturer,avoid paying more to online stores or retailers, we make and sell 100% compatible and quality Brocade XBR-000139, get Brocade XBR-000139 from genuine manufacturer,avoid paying more to the middle man and the online distributor stores, we are China factory of the Brocade XBR-000139 compatible transceivers. We send the Brocade XBR-000139 from our warehouse by DHL/Fedex/UPS to worldwide customers,all modules are tested with original equipment and our compatible Brocade XBR-000139 will work perfectly in your system.

Brocade XBR-000139 module descriptions
This Brocade compliant XBR-000139 is a 4GBASE-SX SFP 850nm 300m transceiver module. The XBR-000139 transceiver module provides a low cost high-performance connection. The XBR-000139 is 100% compatible with all Brocade series switches and modules which support SFP transceivers.

Brocade XBR-000139 transceiver specs
Form Factor: SFP
Device Type: Transceiver module
Interface (Bus) Type: Plug-in module
Connectivity Technology: Wired
Application: 4GBASE-SX
Data Transfer Rate: 4Gbps
Wavelength: 850nm
Max Distance: 300m
Fiber Type: MMF
Connector: DuplexLC
DDM: With DDM
Operating Temperature: 0~70 °C
Compliant with MSA SFP Specification

A fiber optic transceiver is a device used to transmit and receive optical signals in a optical network. Optical transceiver facilitates bi-directional data transmissions between electronic devices (e.g., computer, input/output system, peripheral device, or switch) and optical data links in fiber optic systems. Fiber optic transceivers can interface with single mode and multimode fiber cable. Single mode is an optical fiber that will allow only one mode to propagate. The fiber has a very small core diameter of approximately 8 µm. It permits signal transmission at extremely high bandwidth and allows very long transmission distances. Multimode describes a fiber optic cable, which supports the propagation of multiple modes. Multimode fiber may have a typical core diameter of 50 to 100 µm with a refractive index that is graded or stepped. It allows the use of inexpensive LED light sources and connector alignment and coupling is less critical than single mode fiber. Distances of transmission and transmission bandwidth are less than with single mode fiber due to dispersion.

Save your money By Buying From REAL Manufacturer Directly.All of our transceivers are tested in-house before the goods are shipped to guarantee that they will arrive in perfect physical and working condition. We make sure the modules to work in your system and all of our transceivers come with a lifetime advance replacement warranty.

Our company is a global supplier of high quality brand new compatible Brocade XBR-000139 transceivers, you can save much cost and get best tech support of the Brocade XBR-000139 modules, we are not affiliated with any of the brand names mentioned on this website, and does not sell their products or components. These Brand names are registered trademarks of their respective owners in the United States and other countries and are used here only to describe PRODUCT COMPATIBILITY.