Avaya AA1419055-E6 Compatible 1000BASE-CWDM SFP 1510nm 40km DOM Transceiver

sfp

Fiber Optic Transceiver Specifications

Avaya Part Number AA1419055-E6Manufactured by Fiber Optic Patch Cable U.S.A
Fiber Connector SFPMax Data Rate 1000Mbps
Wavelength1510nmMax Working Span 40km
InterfaceLC duplexOptical Components DFB CWDM
Cable Type Single mode FiberDigital Optical Monitoring Yes
TX Power -5~0dBmReceiver Sensitivity
Commercial Temperature Range 0 to 70C (32 to 158F)Commodity code 8517706000

Product usage

Avaya AA1419055-E6 is designed to use with so many types of Avaya equipment.

ERS 1612T
ERS 8306 Switch Chassis

Ethernet Routing Switch 2500 Series – 2550T-PWR (AL2500*12-E6)

Ethernet Routing Switch 4000 Series – 4524GT-PWR (AL4500*15-E6)

Ethernet Routing Switch 4000 Series – 4548GT-PWR (AL4500*14-E6)

Ethernet Routing Switch 5000 Series – 5510-24-PWR (AL1001*06-E5)

Ethernet Routing Switch 8000 Series – 8348GB (DS1404095-E5)

Ethernet Routing Switch 8010 Chassis (14RU) – 8630GBR

ERS 4524GT-PWR (AL4500E15-E6)

ERS 8606 Switch Chassis

Ethernet Routing Switch 3500 Series – 3524GT (AL3500*05-E6)

Ethernet Routing Switch 4000 Series – 4526GTX-PWR (AL4500*16-E6)

Ethernet Routing Switch 4000 Series – 4550T-PWR+ (AL4500*22-E6)

Ethernet Routing Switch 5000 Series – 5520-48T-PWR (AL1001*05-E5)

Ethernet Routing Switch 8000 Series – 8848GB (DS1404122-E6)

Ethernet Routing Switch 8010co Chassis (20RU) – 8648GBRS

ERS 1648T

ERS 8600 Module

Ethernet Routing Switch 3500 Series – 3510GT-PWR+ (AL3500*14-E6)

Ethernet Routing Switch 4000 Series – 4526GTX (AL4500*06-E6)


Ethernet Routing Switch 4000 Series – 4550T-PWR (AL4500*12-E6)

Ethernet Routing Switch 5000 Series – 5510-48T (AL1001*03-E5)

Ethernet Routing Switch 8000 Series – 8834XG (DS1404123-E6)

Ethernet Routing Switch 8010co Chassis (20RU) – 8630GBR

ERS 5520-48T-PWR

Ethernet Routing Switch 2500 Series – 2526T (AL2500*01-E6)

Ethernet Routing Switch 3500 Series – 3526T (AL3500*01-E6)

Ethernet Routing Switch 4000 Series – 4526T-PWR (AL4500*13-E6)

Ethernet Routing Switch 4000 Series – 4826GTS-PWR+ (AL4800*89-E6)

Ethernet Routing Switch 5000 Series – 5632FD (AL1001*15-E5)

Ethernet Routing Switch 8003R Chassis (7RU) – 8648GBRS


ERS 5520-24T-PWRERS 8610 Switch ChassisEthernet Routing Switch 3500 Series – 3524GT-PWR+ (AL3500*15-E6)Ethernet Routing Switch 4000 Series – 4526T (AL4500*03-E6)Ethernet Routing Switch 4000 Series – 4826GTS (AL4800*79-E6)Ethernet Routing Switch 5000 Series – 5530-24TFD (AL1001*07-E5)Ethernet Routing Switch 8003R Chassis (7RU) – 8630GBRERS 8300 ModuleEthernet Routing Switch 2500 Series – 2550T (AL2500*02-E6)Ethernet Routing Switch 4000 Series – 4524GT (AL4500*05-E6)Ethernet Routing Switch 4000 Series – 4548GT (AL4500*04-E6)Ethernet Routing Switch 4000 Series – 4850GTS-PWR+ (AL4800*88-E6)Ethernet Routing Switch 5000 Series – 5698TFD-PWR (AL1001*11-E5)Ethernet Routing Switch 8006 Chassis (10RU) – 8648GBRSERS 5632FDEthernet Routing Switch 2500 Series – 2526T-PWR (AL2500*11-E6)Ethernet Routing Switch 3500 Series – 3526T-PWR+ (AL3500*11-E6)Ethernet Routing Switch 4000 Series – 4526T-PWR+ (AL4500*23-E6)
Ethernet Routing Switch 4000 Series – 4850GTS (AL4800*78-E6)Ethernet Routing Switch 5000 Series – 5698TFD (AL1001*12-E5)Ethernet Routing Switch 8006 Chassis (10RU) – 8630GBRERS 1624TERS 8310 Switch ChassisEthernet Routing Switch 3500 Series – 3510GT (AL3500*04-E6)Ethernet Routing Switch 4000 Series – 4526FX (AL4500*01-E6)Ethernet Routing Switch 4000 Series – 4550T (AL4500*02-E6)Ethernet Routing Switch 5000 Series – 5510-24T (AL1001*04-E5)Ethernet Routing Switch 8000 Series – 8393SF (DS1404118-E5)Ethernet Routing Switch 8010 Chassis (14RU) – 8648GBRS
Avaya 7024XLS

Fiber Optic Patch Cord U.S.A

Fiber Optic Patch Cords U.S.A aim to consistently supply our customers with extensive product choices of the latest top of the line fiber optic transceivers and fiber patch cable assemblies products at competitive prices. We strive to offer the best China factory direct savings, end-to-end solutions, super product quality and availability, we also offer the superior service and special savings opportunities. Our clients are located across the U.S.A and Canada, such as in New York, New York, Los Angeles, California, Chicago, Illinois, Houston, Texas, Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, Phoenix, Arizona, San Diego, California, Dallas, Texas, San Antonio, Texas, Detroit, Michigan, San Jose, California, Indianapolis, Indiana, San Francisco, California, Jacksonville, Florida, Columbus, Ohio, Austin, Texas, Memphis, Tennessee, Baltimore, Maryland, Milwaukee, Wisconsin, Boston, Massachusetts, Charlotte, North Carolina, El Paso, Texas, Washington, D.C., Seattle, Washington, Fort Worth, Texas, Denver, Colorado, Nashville-Davidson, Tennessee, Portland, Oregon, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, Las Vegas, Nevada, and we ship goods to worldwide clients.

Fiber Optic Patch Cord Manufacturer

Our China factory makes a large range of fiber optic patch cables and assemblies. We are committed to offering our customers with high quality and low price fiber optic connectivity products. Our products are used for indoor and outdoor applications. All of our fiber optic patch cords products are compliant to industrial standard and with reliable performance. We not only supply standard fiber optic patch cables including SC, LC, ST, FC, MU, MTRJ, E2000, MT, SMA, etc, we also supply special fiber optic cable assemblies like armored cables, Single mode bend insensitive fiber cable, laser optimized OM3, OM4 multimode cable and custom multi fiber cables, breakout cables, distribution fiber patch cables. Cables standard include Rizer, Plenum, LSZH, and RoHS.

Fiber Optic Transceivers Supplier

We make a wide range of fiber optic transceivers, products include direct attach cables for Data center and passive products for the global operators, channel distributors and equipment manufacturers: Active optical transceivers: 100G QSFP28 CFP CFP2,40G QSFP+ ,SFP+ ,XFP ,X2 ,XENPAK ,SFP ,GBIC ,CWDM ,DWDM ,etc, 40G QSFP+ AOC,40G and 10G Active or Passive Copper Cables, Passive optical CWDM and DWDM devices, Mux/Demux, Patchcord, Attenuator, MPO/MTP cabling products etc.
Scroll to Top