1 meter FC-FC Duplex 9/125 Single-mode Fiber Patch Cable

1 meter FC-FC Duplex 9/125 Single-mode Fiber Patch Cable send one light signal at a time, and can be used for longer runs than multimode because they have more resistance to attenuation.
The core of a single mode fiber optic cable is 9/125μ (micron).
Single mode fiber optic patch cables can support gigabit ethernet applications for up to 10 kilometers.

1 meter FC-FC Duplex 9/125 Single-mode Fiber Patch Cable Key Features a variety of custom Simplex, Duplex and Mini Zip, single mode (SM) and multi mode (MM) Fiber Patch Cords and Fiber pigtail assemblies with various types of Fiber Connectors including ST, FC, SC, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000 …etc.,. that could be built to your specification. Our Fiber Patch Cord and Fiber Pigtail range offers choices of any length, connector types and either PVC or LSZH sheath, All of our cable assemblies are composed of our top quality Ceramic Ferrules and Fiber Connectors housings ensuring a stable performance at a high quality level.
FC-FC ConnectorsSingle-mode duplex fiber optic cable Complete with orange OFNR rated riser/jacket All of our fiber optic patch cables feature the high degree connectors 100% optically tested to ensure high performance

1 meter FC-FC Duplex 9/125 Single-mode Fiber Patch Cable Specifications
Connectors: FC to FC Micron: 9/125um Insertion Loss: Single-mode UPC <0.2dB Return Loss: Single-mode UPC >50 dB Operating Temperature: -40℃ to 80℃ Fiber Patch cord assemblies consist of optical fiber terminated with various types of Fiber Connectors, such as the ST, FC, SC, LC, MU, MTRJ, E2000 Connector types. Our polishing process can ensure certain optical properties with a low insertion loss and return loss. We supply high quality fiber optic pigtails, patch cords and pre-assembled installation cable (indoor / outdoor / breakout cable) for singlemode and multimode applications (SM and MM). This find optical connectors, and fiber / cable from the leading manufacturers of their application. The offer includes a wide variety of connector types, cable types and cable lengths  Color: Yellow

Fiber Patch Cables also known as fiber jumpers or fiber patch cords.Fiber optic patch cable is one of most commonly used components in fiber optic network.
The Definition of ‘mode’ as in multimode refers to the transmitting mode of the fiber optic light in the fiber optic cable core.